North Carolina FGS logo There are 534 families from which to choose.
A
11
B
70
C
38
D
34
E
11
F
16
G
16
H
39
I
4
J
24
K
9
L
19
M
51
N
7
O
1
P
21
Q
0
R
29
S
37
T
19
U
1
V
17
W
56
X
0
Y
4
Z
0
Families with Surnames Beginning with B

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


Elijah Josephus BAILEY (1803-1866) &Lundy Townda STEED (1808-1847)
James BAILEY (1789-1850) &Sarah Lydia WALDEN (1798-1868)
Elijah BALDWIN (1815-1875) &Parmelia ANDERSON (1824-1903)
William W. BANKS (1810-1853) &Elizabeth NARRIMORE (1818-1925)
Thomas Leroy BARKER (1876-1949) &Laura Jennie SETTLEMYER (1873-1914)
John Herbert BARLOW (1820-1870) &Matilda Caroline GILL (1822-1864)
Joseph Jerome BARLOW (1802-1882) &Lucinda CROSSETT (1819-1877)
Joseph Jerome BARLOW (1849-1926) &Mary C. "Polly" LEDBETTER (1851-1914)
Matthew Henry BARLOW (1841-1891) &Mary Agnes McCULLAR (1839-1894)
Samuel Paisley BARLOW (1847-1937) &Sarah Jane CHURCHWELL (1852-1897)
Samuel Paisley BARLOW (1847-1937) &America (1859-1921)
Thomas BARLOW (1784-1836) &Lucretia "Lucy" HARGIS (1780-1862)
William BARLOW (1808-????) &Dona Dorothy EUBANK (1810-????)
John O. BARNES (1820-1864) &Virginia UNDERWOOD (1820-????)
Arthur BARRS (1792-1842) &Nancy Elizabeth CAMPBELL (1792-1887)
James Campbelll BARRS (1821-1887) &Martha Elizabeth LAND (1821-????)
John BARRS (1727-1810) &Sarah SPEARS (1730-????)
John BARRS (1758-1830) &unknown (????-????)
Isaac BATEMAN (????-1833) &Ann (????-????)
Jonathan BATEMAN (????-1695) &Margaret (????-1688)
Jonathan BATEMAN (1675-1761) &Elizabeth HOLLAWAY (????-????)
Jonathan BATEMAN (1675-1761) &Sarah (????-????)
Nathan BATEMAN (1702-1790) &Jane (1706-????)
Harley Anderson BATES (1884-1925) &Ada Elizabeth BELL (1886-1967)
Willie Albert BATTS (1910-1984) &Margaret Elizabeth AYCOCK (1911-2002)
Joseph BEAVER (1832-1889) &Rachel FOUTZ (1834-????)
Theobald Dawalt BEAVER (1807-1881) &Martha SEAMONE (1807-1886)
Thomas BEDSOLE (1750-1825) &Rebecca JONES (1753-1830)
Duncan BELL (1795-1861) &unknown (????-????)
George BELL (1718-1792) &Deborah 'Debra' (????-????)
Harvy W. BELL (1849-1909) &Martha Ann WILLIAMSON (1844-1919)
Luke BENNETT (1742-1787) &Malinda GARRETT (1742-????)
Silas BENNETT (1769-1858) &Sarah WYNNS (1777-????)
Thomas BENNETT (1700-1795) &? (????-????)
William BENNETT (1740-1801) &Sarah WHEATLEY (1740-1801)
Boston BESS (1785-1869) &Polly CARPENTER (1792-1850)
Peter BESS (1820-1899) &Sarah BEAM (1823-1915)
Enos BLAIR (1750-1834) &Hannah MILLIKAN (1756-1852)
John BLAIR (1800-1859) &Elizabeth TOMLINSON (1796-1862)
James Charles BLALOCK (1780-1835) &Orinda Dorthea Adelia COLEMAN (1786-1865)
Richard BLALOCK (1722-1805) &Rachel HARDIN (1724-1801)
John BOGUE (1772-1817) &Lydia WHITE (1775-1813)
Levin BOLTON (1827-????) &Nicy ARNOLD (1826-????)
Adolphus Roby BOWLES (1857-1926) &Mary Amanda GUY (1873-1957)
Robet BOYD (????-1806) &Eleanor McCULLOUGH (1782-1819)
Robert BOYD (1757-1825) &unknown (????-????)
Thomas BOYD (1761-1846) &Grezelda ALLEN (1763-1845)
William BOYD (1754-????) &Isabel LEACH (1765-1830)
Peter BOZEMAN (1750-1829) &Sarah BROWN (????-????)
Jesse BRANCH (1777-1860) &Nancy Ann SMITH (1787-????)
Jonas BRANCH (1811-1870) &Alpha UNDERWOOD (1807-1849)
Jonas BRANCH (1811-1870) &Senie WARREN (1824-1857)
Jonas BRANCH (1811-1870) &Sarah (1824-????)
Jonas BRANCH (1811-1870) &Sally Ann HUDSON (1823-????)
Jonas BRANCH (1811-1870) &? ELMS (????-????)
Lucian Timothy BRANCH (1847-1912) &Mary Jane OWEN (1859-????)
Lucian Timothy BRANCH (1847-1912) &Elizabeth HUDSON (1840-1900)
William BRAZZIL (1798-1865) &Mary BELT (1802-1865)
Lorenzo D. BRIDGES (1809-1855) &Ann BLACKWELL (1819-1870)
John Lafayette BRINDLE (1887-1978) &Lillie Belva GROCE (1889-1950)
William BRINKLEY (????-????) &Frances (1765-1829)
Joel BRITT (1799-1882) &Penelope Eliza GREGORY (1800-1865)
David BROOKS (1784-1846) &Susannah RUCKER (1789-1859)
William George BROWN (1816-1879) &Mary Jane MARTIN (1824-1900)
Samuel P. BRYSON (1830-1897) &Nancy Ann (1832-1912)
James Edward BURK (1698-1783) &Mary Jane BANE (1710-1748)
Levi BURNS (1819-1906) &Druscilla GREEN (1821-1890)
Marion Beuregard BURNS (1861-1940) &Margaret Elizabeth SMART (1854-1924)
Kinchen BUSBEE (1799-????) &Nancy (1810-????)
Rueben L. BUTLER (1823-1880) &Margaret BROWN (1822-1880)
 



Home

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.