Texas Family Group Sheet for the William Jackson Loving Family


Husband: William Jackson LOVING
Birthdate: 1 Dec 1860
Birthplace: Johnson Co. , Missouri
Death date: 6 May 1928
Place of death: Rockwall Co., Tx.
Father: John A. Loving
Mother: Minervia Cinderella Hamilton

Marriage date: 5 Apr 1885
Marriage place: Rockwall Co., Tx.

Wife: Francis Kathryn MERCER
Aka: Frannie
Birthdate: 3 Oct 1867
Birthplace: Kentucky
Death date: 29 Oct 1967
Place of death: Rockwall Co., Tx.
Father: James Mercer
Mother: Harriett Ermine Tutt

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Eddie Hill "Sam" Loving
Sex: M
Birthdate: 10 Apr 1887
Birthplace: Rockwall Co., Tx.
Death date: 31 Oct 1941
Place of death: Upshur Co., Tx.
Marriage date: 12 Nov 1912
Marriage place: Rockwall Co., Tx.
Spouse's name: Rochelle Adamson

Child No. 2: Ida Lee Loving
Sex: F
Birthdate: 9 Apr 1894
Birthplace: Rockwall Co., Tx.
Death date: 1941
Place of death: Tx.
Marriage date: 31 Jan 1914
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Fred Newton Luper

Child No. 3: William Richard Ray Loving
Sex: M
Birthdate: 18 Mar 1898
Birthplace: Rockwall Co., Tx.
Death date: 3 Jun 1959
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Mary (LNU)

Child No. 4: Nel Roy Loving
Sex: M
Birthdate: 16 Sep 1901
Birthplace: Tx.
Death date: unknown
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Ona (LNU)

Child No. 5: Loyd Jewel Loving
Sex:
Birthdate: 1906
Birthplace: Rockwall Co., Tx.
Death date: unknown
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Linn Culp
 
 
Documentation:
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.