Texas Family Group Sheet for the Christopher Columbus Jackson Family


Husband: Christopher Columbus JACKSON
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date: 25 Dec 1869
Place of death: Burleson Co TX
Burial place:
Father: Gabriel Jackson
Mother: Virginia Ann Craddock

Marriage date: 8 Feb 1864
Marriage place: Jackson Co TX

Wife: Viathy SHUGART
aka: Vianthy / Dorothy SHUGART
Birthdate: Bet 1845-1848
Birthplace: GA
Death date: BEt 1870-1875
Place of death:
Burial place:
Father: Stokley S. Shugart
Mother: Mary Dorinda

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Attie (Addy) Jackson
Birthdate: Dec 1865
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 2: Tunnie C. Jackson
Birthdate: 8 Feb 1868
Birthplace: TX
Death date: 7 Jan 1913
Place of death: Burleson Co TX
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
 
 
Documentation:
* Census Burleson Co.
* Family records.

Notes:
* Attie (Addy) Jackson married 24 Aug 1879 (1) Sam Houston Craddock and (2) Aft 1880, Sam Gaines and (3) aft 1882, Henard Lewis.
* Tunnie C. Jackson buried Salem Baptist Cemetery, Burleson Co Tx, married 25 March 1880 to Walter Scott Jones.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.