Texas Family Group Sheet for the Andrew Washington 'Bud' GARY Family #2


Husband: Andrew Washington GARY
AKA: Bud GARY
Birthdate: 17 Feb 1852
Birthplace: Panola Co., TX
Death date: 4 Apr 1925
Place of death: Navarro Co., TX
Father: James Henry GARY
Mother: Nancy MURRY

Marriage date: 2 Dec 1883 (D/449)
Marriage place: Panola Co., TX

Wife: Martha J KINSEY
Birthdate: unknown
Birthplace: unknown
Death date: prior to 1900
Place of death: TX, probably Panola Co
Father: unknown
Mother: unknown

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Sidney Arthur GARY
Sex: m
Birthdate: April, 1886
Birthplace: Panola Co., TX
Death date: ca Nov 1906
Place of death: Buncombe Community, Panola Co., TX
Marriage date: 10 Dec 1903 (G/524)
Marriage place: Panola Co., TX
Spouse's name: Oppie D. WILLIAMS

Child No. 2: Ollie Mae GARY
Sex: f
Birthdate: 14 Aug 1889
Birthplace: Panola Co., TX
Death date: Feb 1971
Place of death: Odessa, Ector Co., TX
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: [2 or 3] HURT, MOORE, SMILEY

Child No. 3: Earl Thurman GARY, SR
Sex: m
Birthdate: 30 May 1891
Birthplace: Panola Co., TX
Death date: 2 Feb 1964
Place of death: Gregg Co., TX
Marriage date: 5 Dec 1911 (I/430)
Marriage place: Panola Co., TX
Spouse's name: Mary WILLIS (1st)
 
 
Documentation:
* Death Certificate Andrew Washington 'Bud' GARY;
* Panola County Texas Marriage Records;
* Social Security Applications;
* Census Records;
* Obituarys.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.