Texas Family Group Sheet for the Andrew Washington 'Bud' GARY Family #1


Husband: Andrew Washington GARY
AKA: Bud GARY
Birthdate: 17 Feb 1852
Birthplace: Panola Co. TX
Death date: 04 Apr 1925
Place of death: Navarro Co., TX
Father: James Henry GARY
Mother: Nancy MURRY

Marriage date: 16 Feb 1870 (C/72)
Marriage place: Panola Co., TX

Wife: Sarah Minerva WILLIAMS
Birthdate: ca 1852
Birthplace: unknown
Death date: prior to Dec 1883
Place of death: TX
Father: unknown
Mother: unknown

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Walter W. Reese GARY
Sex: m
Birthdate: March, 1871
Birthplace: Panola Co., TX
Death date: 5 Mar 1916
Place of death: Panola Co., TX
Marriage date: 4 Sep 1904 (H/72)
Marriage place: Panola Co., TX
Spouse's name: Emily Catherine 'Katie' MiILLER ROGERS

Child No. 2: Susan Adaline GARY
Sex: f
Birthdate: 25 Dec 1872
Birthplace: Panola Co. TX
Death date: 29 Aug 1910
Place of death: burial Carthage City Cem Panla Co TX
Marriage date: 6 Nov 1890 (E/260)
Marriage place: Panola Co., TX
Spouse's name: Wm. Thomas (W.T.) HUDSON

Child No. 3: Mary Ada GARY
Sex: f
Birthdate: Octoberr, 1874
Birthplace: Panola Co., TX
Death date: unknown
Place of death: unknown
Marriage date: 21 Dec 1892 (E/460)
Marriage place: Panola Co., TX
Spouse's name: J. M. (John) WILLIAMS

Child No. 4: Henry GARY
Sex: m
Birthdate: ca 1876
Birthplace: Panola Co., TX
Death date: unknown
Place of death:
Marriage date: unknown
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: unknown

Child No. 5: Minerva Elizabeth 'Betty' GARY
Sex:
Birthdate: ca 1879
Birthplace: Panola Co., TX
Death date: 1898
Place of death: Panola Co., TX Antioch Cemetery
Marriage date: 2 Jan 1898 (F/376)
Marriage place: Panola Co., TX
Spouse's name: Frank FORT

Child No. 6: Lucretia 'Lula' GARY
Sex: f
Birthdate: 20 Apr 1882
Birthplace: Panola Co., TX
Death date: 29 Jun 1959
Place of death: burial Antioch Cem. Panola Co., TX
Marriage date: 2 Aug 1901 (G/89)
Marriage place: Panola Co., TX
Spouse's name: Walter Lee DONALD
 
 
Documentation:
* Panola County Texas Marriage Records;
* Census Records;
* Tombstones.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.