Texas Family Group Sheet for the David Chambers CAMPBELL Family


Husband: David Chambers CAMPBELL
Birthdate: 8-2-1848
Birthplace: Travis Co. Texas
Death date: 3-29-1927
Place of death: Milam Co. Texas North Elm Cemetery
Father: Rufus Easton CAMPBELL
Mother: Caroline Marshall King Drake AYERS

Marriage date: 12-21-1871
Marriage place: Travis Co. Texas

Wife: Mary Ann Elizabeth JACKSON
aka: "Mollie" JACKSON
Birthdate: 9-21-1847
Birthplace: Florence, Alabama
Death date: 3-28-1933
Place of death: Yarrellton, Milam Co. Texas Yarrellton Cemetery
Father: William Wesley JACKSON
Mother: Caroline "Carrie" AIKENS

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Eugenia "Genia" CAMPBELL
Sex: F
Birthdate: 2-27-1873
Birthplace: Travis Co. Texas
Death date: 9-14-1953
Place of death: Fisher Co. Texas
Marriage date: 2-26-1892
Marriage place: Milam Co. Texas
Spouse's name: James A. CLAXTON

Child No. 2: Helen CAMPBELL
Sex: F
Birthdate: 2-22-1875
Birthplace: Travis Co. Texas
Death date: 5-28-1958
Place of death: Runnels Co. Texas
Marriage date: 10-4-1893
Marriage place: Milam Co. Texas
Spouse's name: William Virgil TUBBS

Child No. 3: Roberta "Bertia" CAMPBELL
Sex: F
Birthdate: 7-11-1876
Birthplace: Austin Co. Texas
Death date: 5-26-1947
Place of death: Milam Co. Texas North Elm Cemetery
Marriage date: 1-17-1899
Marriage place: Yarrellton, Milam Co. Texas
Spouse's name: Newton Emmit COLBURN

Child No. 4: Hugh CAMPBELL
Sex: M
Birthdate: 3-30-1878
Birthplace: Milam Co. Texas
Death date: 11-18-1969
Place of death: Runnels Co. Texas
Marriage date: 4-16-1903
Marriage place: Milam Co. Texas
Spouse's name: Minnie Lee PERKINS

Child No. 5: Seth CAMPBELL
Sex:
Birthdate: 10-20-1879
Birthplace: Milam Co. Texas
Death date: 11-25-1964
Place of death: Winkler Co. Texas
Marriage date: 5-12-1918
Marriage place: Milam Co. Texas
Spouse's name: Neva BURT

Child No. 6: Raymond CAMPBELL
Sex: M
Birthdate: 2-26-1886
Birthplace: Milam Co. Texas
Death date: 7-16-1967
Place of death: Dallas Co. Texas
Marriage date: 6-30-1909
Marriage place: Dallas Co. Texas
Spouse's name: Lorena Inge NASH
 
 
Documentation:
* 1880 Milam Co. Texas Census.
* 1900 Milam Co. Texas Census.
* Family Sources.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.