Texas Family Group Sheet for the Frank John Berka (Berker) Family


Husband: Frank John BERKA
aka: Frank John BERKER
Birthdate: 1874
Birth place: Berlin, Germany
Death date: unknown
Death place: unknown
Burial place: unknown
Father: unknown
Mother: unknown

Marriage date: 09-17-1894
Marriage place: Milam County Texas

Wife: Emile KLIPAQU
Birthdate: May 3, 1877
Birth place: Czechoslovakia...immigrated in 1890 (per 1910 Census)
Death date: June 19, 1929
Death place: unknown
Burial place: Sand Creek
Father: unknown
Mother: unknown

CHILDREN

Child 1: Franklin J. Berka
Birthdate:
Birth place:
Death date: 1933
Death place:
Spouse: Rosie Ann Vavra
Marriage Date:
Marriage Place:

Child 2: Joe Berka
Birthdate:
Birth place:
Death date:
Death place:
Spouse: Agness
Marriage Date:
Marriage Place:

Child 3: Millie Berka
Birthdate:
Birth place:
Death date:
Death place:
Spouse: Henry Sefcik
Marriage Date:
Marriage Place:

Child 4: Annie Mary Berka
Birthdate: 07-07-1897
Birth place: Rockdale, Milam Co., Texas
Death date: 07-24-1970
Death place: Brownwood, Brown Co., Texas
Spouse: ZT Lindsey
Marriage Date: July 15, 1915
Marriage Place: Rockdale, Milam Co., Texas

Child 5: Lewis Berka
Birthdate: abt. 1903
Birth place:
Death date:
Death place:
Spouse:
Marriage Date:
Marriage Place:

Child 6: Emily Berka
Birthdate: abt. 1906
Birth place:
Death date:
Death place:
Spouse:
Marriage Date:
Marriage Place:
 
 
Sources:
* Marriage Record #341: but name is spelled different for Emily Klipaqe (Amalia Klepec). Married by W.D. Wells Justice of the Peace.
* Bureau of Vital Statistics: for birth of Annie Mary Berka, Recorded in Birth Records Volume 49, page 131, Milam County.
* 1910 Census.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.