Texas Family Group Sheet for the Alex (Aleck or Pat) APPLEGATE Family


Husband: Alex APPLEGATE
AKA: Aleck or Pat APPLEGATE
Birthdate: abt 1854
Birthplace: Missouri
Death date: between 1904-1906
Place of death: Texas
Father: ?
Mother: ?

Marriage date: ?
Marriage place: ?

Wife: Emily Catherine ALEXANDER
Birthdate: abt 1853
Birthplace: Illinios
Death date: aft 1920
Place of death: Texas
Father: ?
Mother: ?

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Jake William
Sex: M
Birthdate: Sept 1878 or 1888
Birthplace: Missouri
Death date: Dec 18, 1963
Place of death: Rusk County, Texas
Marriage date: July 3, 1898
Marriage place: Wood County, Texas
Spouse's name: Bula SHAVER

Child No. 2: Harvey
Sex: M
Birthdate: abt 1886
Birthplace: Texas
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 3: John Henry
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1889
Birthplace: Texas
Death date:
Place of death: Texas
Marriage date:
Marriage place: Texas
Spouse's name: Willie Fay SKILES

Child No. 4: George
Sex: M
Birthdate: abt 1892
Birthplace: Texas
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 5: Benjamin
Sex:
Birthdate: 1894
Birthplace: Texas
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place: Texas
Spouse's name: Onie PEAVY

Child No. 6: James "Jim"
Sex: M
Birthdate: July 13, 1896
Birthplace: Texas
Death date: Dec 12, 1982
Place of death: Texas
Marriage date:
Marriage place: Texas
Spouse's name: Annie Maude GREGORY

Child No. 7: Ethel Ann
Sex: F
Birthdate: abt 1899
Birthplace: Texas
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Ernest JONES

Child No. 8: Ernest Lee Abner
Sex: M
Birthdate: Feb 24, 1902 or 1904
Birthplace: Wood County, Texas
Death date: Dec 16, 1968
Place of death: Texas
Marriage date:
Marriage place: Texas
Spouse's name: Ruth WRIGHT

Child No. 9: Laura
Sex: F
Birthdate: ?
Birthplace: ?
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
 
 
Documentation:
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.