North Carolina Family Group Sheet for William Lafayette JOHNSON Family

***********************************************
Copyright © by the submitter.  All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: Kathy Marler
Email address: chuck11@prtcnet.com
 

Husband: William Lafayette JOHNSON
aka: Faten
Birthdate: 1814
Birthplace: Rutherford Co., NC (1)
Death date: 1895
Place of death: Sherman, Grayson Co., TX
Father: Lewis Johnson ?
Mother: Ann Blanton

Marriage date: 1841
Marriage place: Rutherford Co., NC

Wife: Elizabeth JOHNSTON (1)
aka: Edy
Birthdate: 1819
Birthplace: Rutherford Co., NC (1)
Death date: 1880-1895
Place of death: Monroe Co. or Davidson Co., TN
Father:
Mother:

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Eleanor/Ellen Johnson
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1843
Birthplace: Rutherford Co., NC
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: John Buchanan

Child No. 2: Wilburn Johnson
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1845
Birthplace: Rutherford Co., NC
Death date: 1920-1930
Place of death: Denison, Grayson Co., TX
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Mary

Child No. 3: Amanda Johnson
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1846
Birthplace: Rutherford Co., NC
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place: Cherokee Co., NC
Spouse's name: Joseph Crisp

Child No. 4: Elvira Johnson
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1848
Birthplace: Rutherford Co., NC
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place: Cherokee Co., NC
Spouse's name: John Wesley Holland

Child No. 5: William Perry Johnson
Sex:
Birthdate: 1849
Birthplace: Gilmer Co., GA
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place: Cherokee Co., NC
Spouse's name: Susan Jane Blanton

Child No. 6: Samuel C. Johnson
Sex: M
Birthdate: Jan 1, 1851
Birthplace: Gilmer Co., GA
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Sarah

Child No. 7: Sarah Ann Johnson
Sex: F
Birthdate: Oct 26, 1853
Birthplace: Gilmer Co., GA
Death date: Nov 5, 1933
Place of death: Sherman, Grayson Co., TX
Marriage date:
Marriage place: Cherokee Co., NC
Spouse's name: Frazier Alexander Romans

Child No. 8: Lewis Johnson
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1854
Birthplace: Gilmer Co., GA
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 9: Hershal V. Johnson
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1857
Birthplace: Cherokee Co., NC
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 10: Anthony Johnson
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1858
Birthplace: Cherokee Co., NC
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
 

Documentation:
(1) Census records