Kentucky Family Group Sheet for the Samuel Salyers Family


Husband: Samuel SALYERS
Birthdate: 11/12/1812
Birthplace: Scott Co., VA
Death date: 4/6/1890
Place of death: Magoffin Co., KY
Burial:
Father: William Martin Salyer
Mother: Nancy Raney/Ramey

Marriage date: 10/2/1830
Marriage place: Floyd Co., KY

Wife: Malinda ARNETT
aka: Lindy Arnett
Birthdate: 1/5/1815
Birthplace: Floyd Co., KY
Death date: 9/27/1901
Place of death: Montgomery Co., KY
Burial:
Father:
Mother:

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Abner Salyer
Sex: m
Birthdate: 8/1833
Birthplace: Floyd Co., KY
Death date: 1/18/1933
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date: 1860
Marriage place: Magoffin Co., KY
Spouse's name: Elizabeth Patrick

Child No. 2: Martin Salyer
Sex: m
Birthdate: 6/1837
Birthplace: Breahitt Co., KY
Death date: 1927 Place of death: Morgan Co., KY
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Susan McCoy (1st wife) / Mahala Jane Gullett (2nd wife) / Caroline Salyer (3rd wife)

Child No. 3: Morgan Salyer
Sex: m
Birthdate: 1846
Birthplace:
Death date: "died young"
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
 
 
Documentation:
* http://breeze.org/kk/f30.htm.
 

Home
Other states
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.