GA Family Group Sheet for Joseph William LEDBETTER Family

***********************************************
Copyright Jo LEDBETTER CHASTAIN.  All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: Jo LEDBETTER CHASTAIN
Email address: <jochastain@bellsouth.net>
 

Husband: Joseph William LEDBETTER
Birthdate: July 23, 1845
Birthplace: Madison County
Death date: May 19 1920
Place of death: Walton Co. Ga.
Burial: Chapel Christian Church, Barrow Co. Ga.
Father: Thomas Joseph LEDBETTER
Mother: Mary Sue NASH

Marriage date: July 31, 1864
Marriage place: Clarke Co. Ga.

Wife: Sarah Elizabeth SMITH
aka: Sally
Birthdate: October 21, 1844
Birthplace:
Death date: August 8, 1914
Place of death:
Burial: Chapel Christian Church, Barrow Co. Ga.
Father: Jackson SMITH
Mother: Cynthia EDWARDS

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Henry Harrison LEDBETTER
Sex: M
Birthdate: August 8, 1866
Birthplace: Clarke Co. Ga.
Death date: August 21, 1938
Place of death: Jackson Co. Ga.
Burial: Chapel Christian Church, Barrow Co. Ga.
Marriage date: October 24 1889
Marriage place: Walton Co. Ga.
Spouse's name: Frances (Fannie) Elizabeth FULLER

Child No. 2: J. S. LEDBETTER
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1869
Birthplace: Madison Co. Ga.
Death date: Childhood
Place of death:
Burial: Chapel Christian Church, Barrow Co. Ga.
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 3: Martha Sarah Jane LEDBETTER
Sex: F
Birthdate: July 5 1870
Birthplace: Madison Co. Ga.
Death date: Nov. 7 1947
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date: April 9 1890
Marriage place: Jackson Co. Ga.
Spouse's name: Thomas Michael McDONALD

Child No. 4: R. P. LEDBETTER
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1872
Birthplace: Madison Co. Ga.
Death date: Childhood
Place of death:
Burial: Chapel Christian Church, Barrow Co. Ga.
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
 

Documentation:
Georgia Censuses,
family information and
grave markers.