Georgia Family Group Sheet for the William Perry BROWNING Family

***********************************************
Copyright © Suellen Browning Dennis.  All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: Suellen Browning Dennis
Email address: BrowningDennis@msn.com
 

Husband: William Perry BROWNING
Birthdate: 1852
Birthplace: Jackson County, Georgia
Death date: 4/24/1892
Place of death: Glade, Hall County, Georgia
Burial:
Father: John O/C. Browning
Mother: Fanny Malissa Latta/Latty

Marriage date: 4/24/1892
Marriage place: Hall County, Georgia

Wife: Caldina CARSON
aka: Callie CARSON
Birthdate: 1873
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Father:
Mother:
 

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: William J.
Sex: Male
Birthdate: 1894
Birthplace: Glade, Hall, Georgia
Death date: 2/24/1985
Place of death: Lumpkin County, Georgia
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 2: Oscar Milton
Sex: Male
Birthdate: 1895
Birthplace: Glade, Hall, Georgia
Death date: 4/16, 1978
Place of death: DeKalb County, Georgia
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Annie L. BACKERS

Child No. 3: Frannie Malissa
Sex: Female
Birthdate: 1896
Birthplace: Glade, Hall, Georgia
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 4: Arthur E.
Sex: Male
Birthdate: 9/18/1889
Birthplace: Glade, Hall, Georgia
Death date: 6/6/1938
Place of death: Hall County, Georgia
Burial: Airline Baptist Church Cemetery, Gainesville, Hall, Georgia
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Tellie S.

Child No. 5: Julia I.
Sex: Female
Birthdate: 1900
Birthplace: Glade, Hall, Georgia
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Burial:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 6: Jessie M.
Sex: Male
Birthdate: 5/21/1903
Birthplace: Glade, Hall, Georgia
Death date: 2/3/2932
Place of death: Hall County, Georgia
Burial: Airline Baptist Church Cemeter, Gainesville, Hall, Georgia
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 7: Ellen J.
Sex: Female
Birthdate: 1905
Birthplace: Glade, Hall, Georgia
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 8: Maudie M.
Sex: Female
Birthdate: 1907
Birthplace: Glade, Hall, Georgia
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
 

Documentation:
1900 & 1920 Federal Census,
Book of Marriages Hall County, Georgia 1819-1900,
Hall County Cemetery Listing for Airline Baptist Church Cemetery