Texas Family Group Sheet for the William James Gibson McILHANEY Family


Husband: William James Gibson McILHANEY
Birthdate: 8 May 1839
Birthplace: Tippah County, Mississippi
Death date: 30 July 1904
Place of death: Coryell County, Texas
Father: James William McILHANEY
Mother: Mary Jane GIBSON

Marriage date: 12 Feb 1867
Marriage place: Austin, Travis County, Texas

Wife: Mary Charlesann Elizabeth CARTER
aka: "Mollie" CARTER
Birthdate: Sep 1844
Birthplace: Mississippi
Death date:
Place of death:
Father:
Mother:

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: James M. McILHANEY
Sex: M
Birthdate: 24 Jan 1868
Birthplace: Texas
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 2: Lula Belle McILHANEY
Sex: F
Birthdate: 12 Sep 1870
Birthplace: Texas
Death date: 25 July 1929
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 3: John Richardson McILHANEY
Sex: M
Birthdate: 5 July 1873
Birthplace: Texas
Death date: 25 Sep 1949
Place of death: Lubbock, Lubbock County, Texas
Marriage date: 16 Sep 1897
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Ollie Delilah UMBERSON

Child No. 4: Annie Etter McILHANEY
Sex: F
Birthdate: 9 Apr 1875
Birthplace:
Death date: 12 Feb 1876
Place of death:
Marriage date: N/A
Marriage place: N/A
Spouse's name: N/A

Child No. 5: William Arthur McILHANEY
Sex: M
Birthdate: 5 Dec 1876
Birthplace: Texas
Death date: 7 Mar 1963
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 6: Oliver Lee McILHANEY
Sex: M
Birthdate: 7 Nov 1878
Birthplace: Texas
Death date: 24 Sep 1956
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 7: Salena Jane McILHANEY
Sex: F
Birthdate: 3 Dec 1880
Birthplace:
Death date: 18 Oct 1881
Place of death:
Marriage date: N/A
Marriage place: N/A
Spouse's name: N/A

Child No. 8: Frank B. McILHANEY
Sex: M
Birthdate: 20 Oct 1882
Birthplace: Texas
Death date: 14 Mar 1962
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 9: Ida May McILHANEY
Sex: F
Birthdate: 30 Nov 1884
Birthplace:
Death date: 21 Sep 1886
Place of death:
Marriage date: N/A
Marriage place: N/A
Spouse's name: N/A

Child No. 10: Ethel Elizabeth McILHANEY
Sex: F
Birthdate: 4 Dec 1887
Birthplace: Texas
Death date: 12 Nov 1960
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: ? DAVIS
 
 
Documentation:
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.