Texas Family Group Sheet for the William Riley Lawson Family


Husband: William Riley LAWSON
Birthdate: Aug 31,1857
Birthplace:
Death date: Dec 15 1912
Place of death: Texas
Burial: Moffatt Tx
Father: William Camillas Lawson
Mother: Artemesia Bankston

Marriage date:
Marriage place:

Wife: Mary Vinyard Lowan CONDER
aka: (Molly) CONDER
Birthdate: June 19,1865
Birthplace:
Death date: April 27,1954
Place of death: Moffatt
Burial: Moffatt
Father:
Mother:

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Cora lawson
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1898
Birthplace: Tx
Death date: 1996
Place of death:
Burial: Moffatt
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: #1George Hennessey

Child No. 2: Mary Ella Lawson
Sex: F
Birthdate: 11 Nov ?/
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Puree Davis

Child No. 3: Annie Gertrude Lawson
Sex: F
Birthdate: Feb 6 1891
Birthplace: Tx
Death date: Sept 2,1976
Place of death: Texas
Burial: Moffatt
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: W.H.(Dobe) Brown

Child No. 4: Millous Lonzo Lawson REV.
Sex: M
Birthdate: 21 Sept 1900
Birthplace: Littleflock Texas
Death date: 13 June 1998
Place of death: Moffatt
Burial: Moffatt
Marriage date:
Marriage place: Texas
Spouse's name: Mona Bridges

Child No. 5: Luther price Lawson
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1 April 1902
Birthplace: Tx
Death date: 3 Apr 1988
Place of death: Moffatt
Marriage date:
Burial: Moffatt
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Irene Goode

Child No. 6: William H Lawson
Sex: M
Birthdate: 25 Aug ??
Birthplace:
Death date: 1973
Place of death:
Burial: Moffatt
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Gracie Wiley

Child No. 7: Maggie Lawson
Sex: F
Birthdate: 9 Mar 1895
Birthplace:
Death date: 5 Mar 1905
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
 
 
Documentation:
* Oral Family History.
* Census.
* Family Bibles.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.