Texas Family Group Sheet for the William Camillas Lawson (WM) Family #2


Husband: William Camillas LAWSON
aka: (WM) LAWSON
Birthdate: 1834
Birthplace: Illinois
Death date:
Place of death: Leon Co Tx
Burial: George Tx
Father: Abia Lawson
Mother: Elizabeth Rucker

Marriage date: 13 July 1871
Marriage place: Red River County

Wife: Mary Amanda BENNEFIELD
Aka: Mandy
Birthdate: 1850
Birthplace: unknown
Death date: unknown
Place of death:
Burial: unknown
Father: Wm Bennefield
Mother: Mary Ann Bankston

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Susan harriett
Sex: F
Birthdate: Red River
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 2: Marson
Sex: M
Birthdate: Dec 1876
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial: Jacksonville Tx
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Carrie Taylor

Child No. 3: Ausbry
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1879
Birthplace: McClellan Co Tx
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 4: Green
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1882
Birthplace: Indian Territory Okla
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 5: Kitty
Sex: F
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death: Arkansas
Marriage date:
Burial:
Marriage place: Oklahoma
Spouse's name: Harcrow
 
 
Documentation:
* Census.
* Marriage license.
* Family oral history.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.