Texas Family Group Sheet for the William Camillas Lawson (WC) Family #1


Husband: William Camillas LAWSON
aka: (WC) LAWSON
Birthdate: 1834
Birthplace: Illinois
Death date: 10May 1914
Place of death: Leon Co Tx
Burial: George Tx
Father: Abia Lawson
Mother: Elizabeth Rucker

Marriage date: 1853
Marriage place: Red River Tx

Wife: Artemisia BANKSTON
Birthdate: 1834
Birthplace: Arkansas
Death date: About 1871
Place of death: Red River Co
Burial: unknown
Father: James bankston
Mother: Levista McDonald

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: William Riley
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1858
Birthplace: Red river Co Tx
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial: Moffat Tx
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 2: Mary levisa
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1859
Birthplace: Red River tx
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 3: Ellihue Rucker
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1862
Birthplace: Red river Tx
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 4: Samuel "Doc"
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1965
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 5: Isaiah Marion "Tobe"
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1868
Birthplace: Red river co
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Burial:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 6: Francis J
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1869
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
 
 
Documentation:
* Census.
* Birth Certificate.
* Marriage License.
* Court documents.
* Family oral history.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.