Texas Family Group Sheet for the William Lee Lankford Family


Husband: William Lee LANKFORD
Birthdate: 11/25/1860
Birthplace: Corinth, MS, Tishomingo County
Death date: 8/26/1942
Place of death: Dawson, Texas, Navarro County
Father: Giles Lankford
Mother: Luiza Isabel Walker

Marriage date: 4/1884
Marriage place: Dawson, Texas, Navarro County

Wife: Nancy Jane Lodelia Edith ELLIS
aka: "Dollie" ELLIS
Birthdate: 9/28/1866
Birthplace: Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Death date: 4/16/1951
Place of death: Dawson, Texas, Navarro County
Father: William Burleson Ellis
Mother: Mary Ann Terry

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Franklin Cleveland Lankford
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1/18/1887
Birthplace: Dawson, Texas, Navarro County
Death date: 2/23/1968
Place of death: Dawson, Texas, Navarro County
Marriage date: 10/21/1909
Marriage place: Texas
Spouse's name: Myrtle Carmenetta Lankford

Child No. 2: Bertha Lankford
Sex: F
Birthdate: 11/20/1885
Birthplace: Dawson, Texas, Navarro County
Death date: 11/20/1885
Place of death: Dawson, Texas, Navarro County
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 3: Ora Clarinda Lankford
Sex: F
Birthdate: 12/30/1888
Birthplace: Dawson, Texas, Navarro County
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 4: Mary Bell Flora Lankford
Sex: F
Birthdate: 11/11/1890
Birthplace: Dawson, Texas, Navarro County
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 5: William Wes Aubrie Lankford
Sex:
Birthdate: 12/11/1892
Birthplace: Dawson, Texas, Navarro County
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 6: Tryie Centannial Clinton Lankford
Sex: M
Birthdate: 6/20/1895
Birthplace: Dawson, Texas, Navarro County
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 7: Isora Lodelia Lankford
Sex: F
Birthdate: 10/18/1897
Birthplace: Dawson, Texas, Navarro County
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 8: Tennie Mae Ophelia Lankford
Sex: F
Birthdate: 5/10/1900
Birthplace: Dawson, Texas, Navarro County
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
 
 
Documentation:
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.