Texas Family Group Sheet for the Francis Marion "F.M." KIRKPATRICK Family


Husband: Francis Marion KIRKPATRICK
AKA: F. M. KIRKPATRICK
Birthdate: 16 Oct 1818
Birthplace: Roane Co., TN
Death date: 25 Jun 1879
Place of death: Bell Co., TX
Father: Lewis KIRKPATRICK
Mother:

Marriage date: 11 aUG 1869
Marriage place: Bell Co., TX

Wife: Sarah ADAMS
Birthdate: 8 Jan 1847
Birthplace: AK
Death date: 15 Jan 1925
Place of death: San Angelo, Tom Gree Co., TX
Father: Absalom ADAMS
Mother: Sarah "SALLIE" BROOKS

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Minerva Jane KIRKPATRICK
Sex: F
Birthdate: 11 Dec 1870
Birthplace: Salado, Bell Co., TX
Death date: 16 Apr 1964
Place of death: Tom Gree Co., TX
Marriage date: 25 Dec 1892
Marriage place: Bell Co., TX
Spouse's name: Elbert Carrol WOOLLEY

Child No. 2: Wiley De Witt KIRKPATRICK
Sex: M
Birthdate: 22 Mar 1873
Birthplace: Bell Co., TX
Death date: 10 Mar 1947
Place of death: La Junta, CO.
Marriage date: #1 1892 #2 1899 #3 after 1919
Marriage place: #1 & #2 Bell Co., TX
Spouse's name: #1 Pearl balmer WOOLLEY #2 May FOSTER #3 Malinda Ann (CLEVERGER) GUTHERIE

Child No. 3: Katie B. KIRKPATRICK
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1877
Birthplace: Bell Co., TX
Death date:
Place of death: Buried Cost TX
Marriage date: 1899
Marriage place: Bell Co., TX
Spouse's name: Charles WOODFIN, SR.
 
 
Documentation:
1. Bell County, Texas marriage records.
2. Tombstones at Salado cemetery, Bell Co., TX.
3. San Angelo obituary of Sarah Adams Kirkpatrick Walker 1925.
4. Temple, Bell County, Texas newspaper write up of the return of the body of Mrs. Sarah Walker to Bell County for burial in Salado Cemetery, Salado, Bell Co., Texas.
5. 1870, 1880 Bell County, Texas census.
6. Family photo of F. M., Sarah, Minerva, Wiley De Witt and Katie. Information from grandchildren and other family members.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.