Texas Family Group Sheet for the Peter JACOBY (JACOBI) Family


Husband: Peter JACOBY
aka: Peter JACOBI
Birthdate: 18 OCT 1835
Birthplace: Koblenz, Prussia
Death date: 28 JAN 1930
Place of death: Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Burial: Trinity Lutheran Church Cemetery, Stonewall, Gillespie County, Texas
Father: Nicolaus JACOBY
Mother: Mary Elisabeth VELTEN

Marriage date: 18 MAY 1856
Marriage place: Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas

Wife: Marie Katherine TATSCH
Birthdate: 23 JUN 1839
Birthplace: Prussia
Death date: 28 AUG 1914
Place of death: Gillespie Sounty, Texas
Burial: Trinity Lutheran Church Cemetery, Stonewall, Gillespie County, Texas
Father: Christian TATSCH
Mother: Mary Elisabeth unknown

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Henry W. JACOBY
Sex: M
Birthdate: 09-FEB 1856
Birthplace: Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: 05 MAY 1931
Place of death: Eden, Concho County, Texas
Burial: Eden Cemetery, Eden, Concho County, Texas
Marriage date: 11 FEB 1884
Marriage place: Gillespie County, Texas
Spouse's name: Francis BLANK (Franciska BLANCK)

Child No. 2: Adolph Edgar JACOBY
Sex: M
Birthdate: 14 DEC 1857
Birthplace: Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: 15 DEC 1943
Place of death: Concho County, Texas
Burial: Eden Cemetery, Eden, Concho County, Texas
Marriage date: 1891
Marriage place: Luckenbach, Gillespie County, Texas
Spouse's name: Maria NOVIAN

Child No. 3: Hermann JACOBY
Sex: M
Birthdate: 17 SEP 1859
Birthplace: Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: 16 JUL 1902
Place of death: Gillespie County, Texas
Burial: Stonewall Community Cemetery, Stonewall, Gillespie County, Texas
Marriage date: 04 OCT 1882
Marriage place: Gillespie County, Texas
Spouse's name: Marie Dorothea Henriette DANZ

Child No. 4: Emelie JACOBY
Sex: F
Birthdate: 30 SEP 1861
Birthplace: Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: 12 MAR 1941
Place of death: Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Burial: Trinity Lutheran Church Cemetery, Stonewall, Gillespie County, Texas
Marriage date: 05 SEP 1882
Marriage place: Gillespie County, Texas
Spouse's name: William Hitzfeld

Child No. 5: Anna Emma JACOBY
Sex: F
Birthdate: 05 DEC 1866
Birthplace: Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: 28 FEB 1958
Place of death: Fredericksburg, Gillewspie County, Texas
Burial: Der Stadt Friedhof, Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Marriage date: 27 DEC 1886
Marriage place: Gillespie County, Texas
Spouse's name: J. Lee CAULEY

Child No. 6: Lena Lisette JACOBY
Sex: F
Birthdate: 28 OCT 1869
Birthplace: Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: 07 JUL 1921
Place of death: San Angelo, Tom Green County, Texas
Burial: Wall Cemetery, Wall, Tom Green County, Texas
Marriage date: 03 MAR 1886
Marriage place: Llano County, Texas
Spouse's name: George Franklin CAULEY

Child No. 7: Martha Bertha JACOBY
Sex: F
Birthdate: 22 AUG 1870
Birthplace: Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: 12 FEB 1969
Place of death: Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Burial: Der Stadt Friedhof, Fredericksburg, Gillespie, Texas
Marriage date: 01 SEP 1888
Marriage place: Gillespie County, Texas
Spouse's name: Christian BEHRENDS

Child No. 8: Hilmar Otto JACOBY
Sex: M
Birthdate: 31 JUL 1873
Birthplace: Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: 09 MAY 1960
Place of death: Gillespie County, Texas
Burial: St Paul Lutheran Church Cemetery, Cave Creek, Gillespie County, Texas
Marriage date: 10 JAN 1899
Marriage place: Gillespie County, Texas
Spouse's name: Anna Emma BIRCK

Child No. 9: Ottilie Dora JACOBY
Sex: F
Birthdate: 22 DEC 1875
Birthplace: Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: 22 APR 1943
Place of death: Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Burial: Der Stadt Friedhof, Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Marriage date: 01 DEC 1896
Marriage place: Gillespie County, Texas
Spouse's name: Louis DANZ

Child No. 10: Edmund C. JACOBY {Twin}
Sex: M
Birthdate: 12 AUG 1879
Birthplace: Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: 10 MAY 1947
Place of death: Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Burial: Trinity Lutheran Church Cemetery, Stonewall, Gillespie County, Texs
Marriage date: 12 DEC 1918
Marriage place: Gillespie County, Texas
Spouse's name: Bertha W. PEESE

Child No. 11: Alma Marie JACOBY {Twin}
Sex: F
Birthdate: 12 AUG 1879
Birthplace: Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: 15 SEP 1946
Place of death: Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Burial: Trinity Lutheran Church Cemetery, Stonewall, Gillespie County, Texas
Marriage date: 10 SEP 1903
Marriage place: Gillespie County, Texas
Spouse's name: Richard DANZ

Child No. 12: Max W. JACOBY
Sex: M
Birthdate: 28 JUN 1881
Birthplace: Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: 06 APR 1953
Place of death: Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Burial: Der Stadt Friedhof, Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Marriage date: 01 DEC 1904
Marriage place: Gillespie County, Texas
Spouse's name: Lina BIRCK

Child No. 13: Orwin JACOBY
Sex: M
Birthdate: 04 MAR 1884
Birthplace: Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: 20 NOV 1925
Place of death: Stonewall, Gillespie County, Texas
Burial: Trinity Lutheran Church Cemetery, Stonewall, Gillespie County, Texas
Marriage date: 19 DEC 1912
Marriage place: Gillespie County, Texas
Spouse's name: Cornelia PEESE
 
 
Documentation:
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.