Texas Family Group Sheet for the Nicolaus JACOBY (JACOBI) Family


Husband: Nicolaus JACOBY
aka: Nicolaus JACOBI
Birthdate: About 1804
Birthplace: Prussia (Germany)
Death date: Before 1860
Place of death: Texas
Burial: unknown
Father: unknown
Mother: unknown

Marriage date: About 1834
Marriage place: Germany

Wife: Mary Elizabeth VELTEN
Birthdate: 28 MAY 1814
Birthplace: Prussia (Germany)
Death date: 02 DEC 1903
Place of death: Gillespie County, Texas
Burial: Stonewall Community Cemetery, Stonewall, Gillespie County, Texas
Father: Jacob VELTEN
Mother: unknown

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Peter JACOBY
Sex: M
Birthdate: 18 OCT 1835
Birthplace: Prussia (Germany)
Death date: 28 JAN 1930
Place of death: Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Burial: Trinity Lutheran Church Cemetery, Stonewall, Gillespie County, Texas
Marriage date: 18 MAY 1855
Marriage place: Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Spouse's name: Marie Katherine TATSCH

Child No. 2: Marie Dorothea JACOBY
Sex: F
Birthdate: 08 OCT 1843
Birthplace: Prussia (Germany)
Death date: 21 JUL 1870
Place of death: Texas
Burial: Trinity Luthern Church Cemetery, Stonewall, Gillespie County, Texas
Marriage date: 19 AUG 1865
Marriage place: Gillespie County, Texas
Spouse's name: Heinrich (Henry) A. F. SCHLUETER

Child No. 3: Heinrich (Henry) JACOBY
Sex: M
Birthdate: 03 JAN 1846
Birthplace: Prussia (Germany)
Death date: 24 APR 1919
Place of death: Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Burial: Stonewall Community Cemetery, Stonewall, Gillespie County, Texas
Marriage date: 08 APR 1868
Marriage place: Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Spouse's name: Anna OTTE

Child No. 4: Caroline JACOBY
Sex: F
Birthdate: MARCH 1849
Birthplace: Texas
Death date: unknown
Place of death:
Burial: unknown
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 5: Marie Catherine Emma JACOBY
Sex: F
Birthdate: 27 DEC 1850
Birthplace: Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: 02 OCT 1914
Place of death: Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Burial: Frantzen Family Cemetery #2, Gillespie County, Texas
Marriage date: 03 APR 1869
Marriage place: Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Spouse's name: Andreas FRANTZEN

Child No. 6: Lisette JACOBY
Sex: F
Birthdate: 04 MAR 1853
Birthplace: Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: 14 MAR 1948
Place of death: Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Burial: Der Stadt Friedhof, Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Marriage date: 04 JUL 1871
Marriage place: Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Spouse's name: Heinrich (Henry) A. F. SCHLUETER - [his second]

Child No. 7: Bertha JACOBY {Twin}
Sex: F
Birthdate: 28 JAN 1855
Birthplace: Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: 23 OCT 1923
Place of death: Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Burial: Der Stadt Friedhof, Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Marriage date: 18 OCT 1873
Marriage place: Gillespie County, Texas
Spouse's name: Jacob SCHUCH

Child No. 8: Clara JACOBY {Twin}
Sex: F
Birthdate: 28 JAN 1855
Birthplace: Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: 06 FEB 1941
Place of death: Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Burial: St Paul Lutheran Church Cemetery, Cave Creek, Gillespie County, Texas
Marriage date: 15 OCT 1874
Marriage place: Gillespie County, Texas
Spouse's name: Wilhelm (William) Frederich GROBE

Child No. 9: Wilhelm JACOBY
Sex: M
Birthdate: 20 OCT 1859
Birthplace: Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: 27 FEB 1861
Place of death: Gillespie County, Texas
Burial: unknown
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
 
 
Documentation:
* Gillespie County Court Records.
* Texas Department of Health -Bureau of Vital Statistics.
* Cemetery Records/ Church Records.
* United States: Federal Census Records.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.