Texas Family Group Sheet for the Francis Marion INMAN/INNMON Family


Husband: Francis Marion INMAN
aka: Francis Marion INNMON
Birthdate: 12/21/1832
Birthplace: Lincoln Co. TN
Death date: 11/30/1906
Place of death: Williamson Co. TX
Father: Anthony INMAN
Mother: unknown

Marriage date: 10/04/1866
Marriage place: Georgetown, Williamson Co. TX

Wife: Martha Evylon BAILEY
Birthdate: 10/25/1842
Birthplace: Texas
Death date: 2/15/1925
Place of death: Williamson Co. TX
Father: John BAILEY
Mother: Nancy Elizabeth FRANKLIN

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Hezekiah "Hite" INNMON
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1867
Birthplace: Williamson Co. TX
Death date: 2/26/1828
Place of death: Austin, Travis Co. TX
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: never married

Child No. 2: William Henry "Willie" INNMON
Sex: M
Birthdate: 11/8/1869
Birthplace: Williamson Co. TX
Death date: 4/18/1940
Place of death: Rogers, TX
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 3: Francis Marion INNMON, Jr.
Sex: M
Birthdate: 8/6/1872
Birthplace: Williamson Co. TX
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 4: Joseph "Joe" INMAN
Sex: M
Birthdate: 7/21/1875
Birthplace: Williamson Co. TX
Death date: 8/12/1951
Place of death: Austin, Travis Co. TX
Marriage date: 7/29/1907
Marriage place: Williamson Co. TX
Spouse's name: Jessie Law

Child No. 5: Andrew Jackson "Jack" INNMON
Sex:
Birthdate: 8/10/1878
Birthplace: Williamson Co. TX
Death date: 11/26/1866
Place of death: Austin, Travis Co. TX
Marriage date: 1898
Marriage place: Williamson Co. TX
Spouse's name: Ethel Wilson

Child No. 6: Anthony Tony INNMON
Sex: M
Birthdate: 3/10/1881
Birthplace: Williamson Co. TX
Death date: 6/2/1954
Place of death: Bertram, Burnet Co. TX
Marriage date: 8/11/1904
Marriage place: Burnet, Burnet Co. TX
Spouse's name: Susie Didama SMITH
 
 
Documentation:
* Family records,
* Census records,
* Civil War service records,
* Williamson Co. TX vital and land records.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.