Texas Family Group Sheet for the John Maney HONEA, Jr. Family


Husband: John Maney HONEA Jr.
Birthdate: 10 May 1860
Birthplace: Robertson Co., TX
Death date: 6 Nov 1943
Place of death: Eastland Co., TX
Father: John Maney HONEY, Sr.
Mother: Martha Savannah HOWARD

Marriage date: 1 Jun 1884
Marriage place: Johnson Co., TX

Wife: Mary Cathren Melvina KISER
AKA: Molly KISER
Birthdate: 12 Apr 1870
Birthplace: Titus Co., TX
Death date: 2 Mar 1950
Place of death: Eastland Co., TX
Father: Benjamin Wesley KIZER
Mother: Mary HOWARD

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Susie Savannah HONES
Sex: F
Birthdate: 16 Jan 1886
Birthplace: TX
Death date: 15 Apr 1973
Place of death: Callahan Co., TX
Marriage date: 18 Jan 1901
Marriage place: McLennan Co., TX
Spouse's name: Luther Anderson LUTTRELL

Child No. 2: Elizabeth HONEA
Sex: F
Birthdate: 26 Jul 1888
Birthplace: TX
Death date: 21 May 1968
Place of death: Ector Co., TX
Marriage date: 2 May 1904
Marriage place: Bosque Co., TX
Spouse's name: Lonnie Buford LUTTRELL

Child No. 3: Miles Joseph HONEA
Sex: M
Birthdate: 18 Jul 1890
Birthplace: TX
Death date: 2 Apr 1937
Place of death: Eastland Co., TX
Marriage date: 30 Jun 1910
Marriage place: TX
Spouse's name: Berti Bell SMITH

Child No. 4: Ida May Belle HONEA
Sex: F
Birthdate: 26 Oct 1892
Birthplace: TX
Death date: 4 Nov 1908
Place of death: Knox Co., TX
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 5: Nellie Milvinie HONEA
Birthdate: 28 May 1895
Birthplace: Bosque Co., TX
Death date: 2 May 1938
Place of death: Eastland Co., TX
Marriage date: 10 Nov 1912
Marriage place: Johnson Co., TX
Spouse's name: Peter Stephen BOONE

Child No. 6: Jacob John Franklin HONEA
Sex: M
Birthdate: 24 Feb 1901
Birthplace: Bosque Co., TX
Death date: 5 Sep 1975
Place of death: Eastland Co., TX
Marriage date: 19 Feb 1921
Marriage place: Eastland Co., TX
Spouse's name: Ava Mae KIMBROUGH

Child No. 7: Jefferson Benjamin HONEA
Sex: M
Birthdate: 11 Feb 1904
Birthplace: Bosque Co., TX
Death date: 30 Jul 1979
Place of death: Tarrant Co., TX
Marriage date: 6 Apr 1924
Marriage place: TX
Spouse's name: Lora Almeda JESSUP

Child No. 8: Floyd Thomas HONEA
Sex: M
Birthdate: 10 Feb 1908
Birthplace: TX
Death date: 10 May 1965
Place of death: Eastland Co., TX
Marriage date: 16 Apr 1927
Marriage place: Callahan Co., TX
Spouse's name: Alma Margaret POE
 
 
Documentation:
* Birth Records,
* Death Records,
* Marriage Records,
* Obituaries,
* Family Bibles,
* Census Records,
* Land Records.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.