Texas Family Group Sheet for the Thomas Nathanial HAWKINS Family


Husband: Thomas Nathanial HAWKINS
Birthdate: Nov. 1, 1848
Birthplace: Tallapoosa Co. AL
Death date: March 21, 1886
Place of death: Henderson Co. TX
Father: Thomas HAWKINS
Mother: Mary H. MCCOY

Marriage date: 1868
Marriage place: Smith Co. TX

Wife: Elizabeth Christina HUGHES
AKA: Betty
Birthdate: Nov. 3, 1853
Birthplace: TN
Death date: April 5, 1884
Place of death: Henderson Co. TX
Father: William HUGHES
Mother: Cartrine Betty ALLEN

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Thomas Homer HAWKINS
Sex: M
Birthdate: Nov. 21, 1869
Birthplace: Smith Co. TX
Death date: Feb. 7, 1884
Place of death: Henderson Co. TX
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 2: Beulah HAWKINS
Sex: F
Birthdate: March 21, 1871
Birthplace: Kirbyvill, Smith Co. TX
Death date: Aug. 8, 1955
Place of death: Athens, Henderson Co. TX
Marriage date: Dec. 5, 1885
Marriage place: Henderson Co. TX
Spouse's name: Benjamin Franklin "Frank" WILLIAMS

Child No. 3: Dellah HAWKINS
Sex: F
Birthdate: June 16, 1874
Birthplace: Henderson Co. TX
Death date: Feb. 29, 1929
Place of death: Henderson Co. TX
Marriage date: Dec. 23, 1895
Marriage place: Henderson Co. TX
Spouse's name: Charles Alexander TANNER

Child No. 4: Faulk "Hank" HAWKINS
Sex: M
Birthdate: Nov. 2, 1877
Birthplace: Henderson Co. TX
Death date: Nov. 1, 1882
Place of death: Henderson Co. TX
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 5: Adah HAWKINS
Sex: F
Birthdate: Jan. 7, 1879
Birthplace: Henderson Co. TX
Death date: Oct. 13, 1964
Place of death: Ft. Worth, Tarrant Co. TX
Marriage date: Oct. 28, 1894
Marriage place: Henderson Co. TX
Spouse's name: George Jones HICKMAN

Child No. 6: Mittie HAWKINS
Sex: F
Birthdate: Aug. 4, 1883
Birthplace: Henderson Co. TX
Death date: July 16, 1899
Place of death: Henderson Co. TX
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 7: Betty HAWKINS
Sex: F
Birthdate: March 14, 1884
Birthplace: Henderson Co. TX
Death date: Sept. 20, 1905
Place of death:
Marriage date: April 1901
Marriage place: Henderson Co. TX
Spouse's name: Joe Oliver WILLIAMS:
 
 
Documentation:
* Burial records,
* Probate records,
* Cemetery records,
* Newspaper articles,
* Census records: 1850 Chambers Co. AL, 1860/70 Smith Co. TX.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.