Texas Family Group Sheet for the Fuller Collins DUKE Family


Husband: Fuller Collins DUKE
Birthdate: 22 March 1909
Birthplace: Altus, OK
Death date: 25 July 1972
Place of death: McAllen, TX
Father: Charles Thaxton DUKE
Mother: Sarah (Jennie) Virginia THOMAS

Marriage date: 30 June 1934
Marriage place: Chicago, IL

Wife: Mary Veronica SHANAHAN
aka: "Marie" Veronica SHANAHAN
Birthdate: 2 April 1910
Birthplace: Chicago, IL
Death date: March 1983
Place of death: McAllen, TX
Father: Michael Joseph SHANAHAN
Mother: Mary O'Neill

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Living
Sex: F
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 2: Geraldine Edna DUKE
Sex: F
Birthdate: 6 March 1936
Birthplace:
Death date: November 1998
Place of death: Mcallen, TX
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 3: Living
Sex: M
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 4: Living
Sex: F
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 5: Living
Sex:
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 6: Living
Sex: M
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 7: Living
Sex: M
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 8: Living
Sex: F
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 9: John Bernard Duke
Sex: M
Birthdate: 8 September 1944
Birthplace:
Death date: December 2002
Place of death: Missouri
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 10: Living
Sex: F
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 11: Living
Sex:
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
 
 
Documentation:
* The majority of my information comes from a document prepared by Marie for one of her other grand CHILDREN who was beginning a family tree project. I confirmed birth, death and marriage information on Marie and Fuller using State issued documentation. I am one of their many granddaughters. Aside from their having resided and died in Texas, Fuller's connection to the state is through his grandfather and other relatives who are buried in Dido Cemetary and were early settlers of Newark, TX.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.