Texas Family Group Sheet for the James Daniel Family


Husband: James DANIEL
Birthdate: 24 Dec 1843
Birthplace: Burnt Corn, Monroe Co., AL
Death date: 27 Aug 1883
Place of death: Shreveport, LA
Father: James J. Daniel
Mother: Lydia Davis

Marriage date: 6 Mar 1866
Marriage place: City of Mobile, AL

Wife: Martha Minerva GRAVES
aka: "Mattie" GRAVES
Birthdate: 4 Jan 1849
Birthplace: Harrison Co., TX
Death date: 10 Dec 1935
Place of death: Plains, Yoakum Co., TX
Father: Samuel Graves
Mother:

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: May Bell Daniel
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1866
Birthplace: Probably Monroe Co., AL
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 2: Ada Daniel
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1868
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 3: James Marcus Daniel
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1870
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 4: Florence Adelaide Daniel
Sex: F
Birthdate: 8 Dec 1871
Birthplace: LA
Death date: 2 May 1952
Place of death: Rochester, Haskill Co., TX
Marriage date: 20 Dec 1891
Marriage place: Gutherie, King Co., TX
Spouse's name: M. T. Frazier

Child No. 5: Walter James Daniel
Sex:
Birthdate: 1873
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Alvina Rosalie Rogers

Child No. 6: Lydia Daniel
Sex: F
Birthdate: 9 Feb 1873
Birthplace: Marshall, Harrison Co., TX
Death date: 21 Mar 1957
Place of death: Brownfield, Terry Co., TX
Marriage date: 27 Oct 1889
Marriage place: Jacks Co., TX
Spouse's name: James (Tobe) Lynn

Child No. 7: William Cook Daniel
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1874
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death: Eugene, OR
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 8: Ella Mae Daniel
Sex: F
Birthdate: 27 May 1879
Birthplace:
Death date: 22 Dec 1908
Place of death: LaMesa, Dawson Co., TX
Marriage date: 17 Dec 1893
Marriage place: Gutherie, King Co., TX
Spouse's name: George W. Yeiser

Child No. 9: Katie Beatrice Daniel
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1 May 1881
Birthplace: Young Co., TX
Death date: 17 Feb 1943
Place of death: Eugene, OR
Marriage date: 4 June 1899
Marriage place: Gutherie, King Co., TX
Spouse's name: William Monroe Ross
 
 
Documentation:
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.