Texas Family Group Sheet for the Thomas F or G Bustin Family


Husband: Thomas F. BUSTIN
AKA: Thomas G. BUSTIN
Birthdate: 14 May 1862 - Texas, Navarro Co. (possibly)
Death date: 22 October 1945 - Texas, Buried in Round Rock Cemetery
father: Joseph W. BUSTIN
mother: Elizabeth A. JACKSON

Marriage date:
Marriage place:

Wife: Delilah E. MIDDLETON
Birthdate: 2 April 1862
Death date: 20 October 1938 - Texas, Buried in Round Rock Cemtery
father: N. B. MIDDLETON
mother: unknown
other marriages: Mr. ELI

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Benjamin Finis BUSTIN
Birthdate: 10 August 1895, Texas
Spouse's name: Ollie Belle SMITH
Marriage date:
Death date: November 1974, Round Rock, Texas

Child No. 2: Thomas Lewis BUSTIN
Birthdate: 2 March 1892, Texas
Spouse's name: Annie Mae Hester
Marriage date:
Death date: 23 December 1943, Travis Co., Texas

Child No. 3: Charles T. BUSTIN
Birthdate: 18 July 1896, Texas
Spouse's name: Bertha Mae Hester
Marriage date:
Death date: 4 July 1970, Travis Co., Texas

Child No. 4: Jesse James BUSTIN
Birthdate: 15 December 1889
Spouse's name: Annie B.
Marriage date:
Death date: 28 April 1976, Bastrop Co., Texas
 
 
Documentation:
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.