Texas Family Group Sheet for the Henry Harry BURKE, BURKS, Family


Husband: Henry BURKE
aka: Harry BURKS
Birthdate: Abt 1849
Birthplace: Texas
Death date: July 24,1931
Place of death: San Diego, Ca
Father: BURKS, Samuel
Mother: GALLOWAY, Elizabeth Dicey

Marriage date: December 14,1886
Marriage place: Belleville, IL

Wife: Nancy Arabelle DUNGY
Birthdate: July 16,1869
Birthplace: Belleville, IL
Death date: December 20,1947
Place of death: Pasadena, Ca
Father: DUNGY, Tilman
Mother: ALBRIGHT, Minervy

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: BURKE, Maude E
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1888
Birthplace: Illinois
Death date: unknown
Place of death: Washington
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: JACOBS,Donald

Child No. 2: BURKE, Clara Isabel
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1891
Birthplace: Illinois
Death date: September 24, 1979
Place of death: Washington
Marriage date: May 17, 1922
Marriage place: Spokane,WA
Spouse's name: WIEMER,Carl

Child No. 3: BURKE,Bessie O
Sex: F
Birthdate: October, 1894
Birthplace: Dexter,MO
Death date: January 3, 1966
Place of death: Modesto,CA
Marriage date: 1913
Marriage place: San Diego,CA
Spouse's name: MARSHALL,Andrew

Child No. 4: BURKE,Star
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1898
Birthplace: Kansas
Death date: January 30, 1970
Place of death: Tacoma, Washington
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: SIMMONS,Alva

Child No. 5: BURKE,Helen
Sex:
Birthdate: 1900
Birthplace: Colorado
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: CHESHIRE,Ronald

Child No. 6: BURKE,Wesley A.D.
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1902
Birthplace: Washington
Death date: July 19, 1953
Place of death: Los Angeles, California
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: CUNNINGHAM,Wilhemina
 
 
Documentation:
* Census records,
* Birth certificate of child,
* Death certificates.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.