Texas Family Group Sheet for the Marvin Roscoe Butt BRAMBLETT Family #2


Husband: Marvin Roscoe Butt BRAMBLETT
Birthdate: 8 Jun 1879
Birthplace: Rabun, Stone Pile, GA.
Death date: 27 Oct 1962
Place of death: Donley, Clarendon, TX.
Burial: Donley, Hedley, TX. Rowe Cemetery
Father: James Edward BRAMBLETT
Mother: Rebecca Isabell WHORLEY

Marriage date: 16 July 1921
Marriage place: Collingsworth, Wellington, TX.

Wife: Cora Lee CLINE
aka: Cora Lee MATTHEWS
Birthdate: 14 Jan 1897
Birthplace: Wichita, Wichita Falls TX.
Death date: 09 Jul l970
Place of death: Dallas, Dallas, TX.
Burial:
Father: Vernon Franklin CLINE
Mother: Aura Ella COURSEY

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Ella Juanita
Sex: f
Birthdate: 28 Feb 1922
Birthplace: Donley, Giles, TX.
Death date: 01 Mar 2007
Place of death: Brownwood TX
Burial: Donley, Hedley, TX. Rowe Cemetery
Marriage date: 14 Nov 1937
Marriage place: Donley, Lelia Lake, TX.
Spouse's name: Roy D. BROWN

Child No. 2: Roscoe B.
Sex: m
Birthdate: 9 Mar 1925
Birthplace: Collingsworth, Wellington, TX
Death date: 31 May 1989
Place of death: 1989 Bernalillo County, New Mexico
Burial: New Mexico
Marriage date: 10 May 1943
Marriage place: Donley, Hedley, TX
Spouse's name: Beatrice CROWLEY

Child No. 3: Altha Elizabeth
Sex: f
Birthdate: 27 Mar 1927
Birthplace: Tillman, Frederick, OK.
Death date: deceased
Place of death: Tx.
Burial:
Marriage date: 27 Jul 1940
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: William Franklin CLINE

Child No. 4: Donald Franklin
Sex: m
Birthdate: 23 Sep 1929
Birthplace: Gray, Mclean, TX
Death date: 21 Feb 2003
Place of death: Potter Co., Amarillo, TX
Burial:
Marriage date: 7 Jun 1947
Marriage place: Donley Co., Lelia Lake TX
Spouse's name: Emma Lou CLINE

Child No. 5: Billy Ray
Sex: m
Birthdate: 8 Oct 1932
Birthplace: Hall Co., Parnell, Texas
Death date: deceased
Place of death:
Marriage date: 8 Mar 1951
Burial:
Marriage place: Donley, Hedley, TX
Spouse's name: Artie Louise JONES

Child No. 6: Carl James
Sex: m
Birthdate: 20 Sep 1935
Birthplace: Comanche Co., Lawton, OK
Death date: 12 Jan 2007
Place of death: Baxter Co., Mountain Home, AR.
Burial: Pontiac MO.
Marriage date: 21 Jan 1952
Marriage place: Donley, Hedley TX
Spouse's name: Nellie Lee Jo BRAMBLETT

Child No. 7: Paul Hubert
Sex: m
Birthdate: 28 Mar 1938
Birthplace: Donley, Hedley TX
Death date: 16 Jun 1963
Place of death: Dallas, Dallas TX
Burial:
Marriage date: 15 Aug 1958
Marriage place: Collingsworth, Wellington, TX or Hall, Memphis, TX
Spouse's name: Gayle JENKISON
 
 
Documentation:
* Carl James & Nellie they are first cousins source: daughter of Carl James & Nellie Family.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.