Texas Family Group Sheet for the Pat (Vincent Dooley) BLACKLOCK Family

================================================================================
Husband: Pat BLACKLOCK
================================================================================
AKA: "Vincent Dooley" BLACKLOCK
   Birthdate: 26 May 1905 - Purmela, Coryell Co. TX
  Death date: 21 Feb 1992 - Brownfield, Terry Co.
      Buried:  - Terrace Cemetery, Post, Garza Co. TX
      Father: Clark Wilson BLACKLOCK (1866-1920)
      Mother: Amanda Louvenia Edwards (1872-1943)
     Married: 26 Jun 1926                     Place: Pearl, Coryell Co. TX
================================================================================
   Wife: Nancy Doyel SHEDD
================================================================================
   Birthdate: 14 Mar 1909 - Copperas Cove, Coryell Co. TX
  Death date: 30 Jan 1983 - Post, TX,
      Buried:  - Terrace Cemetary, Post, Garza Co. TX
      Father: Alfred Thompson Shedd (1878-1954)
      Mother: Nancy Burnes (1879-1933)
================================================================================
Children
================================================================================
1  F  Betty Lorene BLACKLOCK
   Birthdate: 17 Mar 1927 - Hamilton, Hamilton, TX
  Death date: 26 Mar 1980 - Lubbock, TX
      Buried: 28 Mar 1980 - Post Garza Co. TX, Terrace Cemetary
      Spouse: Elmer James Teal (1922-1996)
  Marr. Date: 7 Oct 1944 - Post, Garza Co. TX
      Spouse: Junior (Otis Garland Jr.) Shepherd (1926-1986)
  Marr. Date: 8 Sep 1952 - Lubbock, Lubbock, TX
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2  F  Nora Jo BLACKLOCK
   Birthdate: 9 Dec 1928 - Hillsboro, Hill Co. TX
  Death date:
      Buried:
      Spouse: LJ(Lacy Jay) Jr. Richardson (1923-    )
  Marr. Date: 9 Nov 1946 - Post, Garza Co. TX
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3  M  Ronnie Mearl BLACKLOCK
   Birthdate: 13 Jun 1939 - Post, Garza Co. TX
  Death date:
      Buried:
      Spouse: Larue Bownds (    -    )
  Marr. Date: 26 May 1958 - Lubbock, Lubbock Co. TX
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================================
Sources
================================================================================

 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.