Texas Family Group Sheet for the Heinrich (Henry) BIRCK (BIRK) Family


Husband: Heinrich BIRCK
aka: Heinrich BIRK, "Henry" BIRK, "Henry" BIRCK
Birthdate: August 13, 1865
Birthplace: Mason, Mason County, Texas
Death date: July 20, 1949
Place of death: Johnson City, Blanco County, Texas
Burial: Cypress Mill Cemetery, Blanco County, Texas
Father: Peter BIRK
Mother: Magdelene GEORG

Marriage date: August 13, 1891
Marriage place: Gillespie County, Texas

Wife: Augusta Bertha Johanna BOLDT
Birthdate: March 23, 1873
Birthplace: Coletoville, Victoria County, Texas
Death date: October 6, 1940
Place of death: Cypress Mill, Blanco County, Texas
Burial: Cypress Mill Cemetery, Blanco County, TExas
Father: Christian Friedrich BOLDT
Mother: Ernestine Christine REIMANN

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Olga Lydia BIRCK
Sex: F
Birthdate: February 6, 1893
Birthplace: Cave Creek, Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: August 3, 1983
Place of death: Johnson City, Blanco County, Texas
Burial: Cypress Mill Cemetery, Blanco County, Texas
Marriage date: November 29, 1911
Marriage place: Albert Lutheran Church, Stonewall, Gillespie County, Texas
Spouse's name: Arthur Reinhold NEUMANN

Child No. 2: Alma C. BIRCK
Sex: F
Birthdate: September 18, 1894
Birthplace: Cave Creek, Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: December 10, 1984
Place of death: Gillespie County, Texas
Burial: Greenwood Cemetery, Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Marriage date: March 26, 1919
Marriage place: Johnson City, Blanco County, Texas
Spouse's name: Alfred C. AHRENS

Child No. 3: Frederick Henry BIRCK
Sex: M
Birthdate: March 25, 1896
Birthplace: Stonewall, Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: September 11, 1992
Place of death: Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Burial: Greenwood Cemetery, Fredericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas
Marriage date: August 19, 1922
Marriage place: Holy Ghost Lutheran Church, Fredericksburg, Gilleapie County, Texas
Spouse's name: Ella KUSENBURGER

Child No. 4: Ella L. BIRCK
Sex: F
Birthdate: February 4, 1898
Birthplace: Stonewall, Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: March 29, 1987
Place of death: Austin, Travis County, Texas
Burial: Austin Memorial Park Cemetery, Austin, Travis County, Texas
Marriage date: About 1918
Marriage place: Texas
Spouse's name: George SIMMS

Child No. 5: Emma Ottellia BIRCK
Sex: F
Birthdate: May 3, 1900
Birthplace: Cypres Mill Community, Blanco County, Texas
Death date: October 24, 1995
Place of death: Austin, Travis County, Texas
Marriage date: December 12, 1920
Burial: Austin Memorial Park Cemetery, Austin, Travis County, Texas
Marriage place: Blanco County, Texas
Spouse's name: James Walton DAVIS

Child No. 6: Amanda Ernestine BIRCK
Sex: F
Birthdate: August 13, 1902
Birthplace: Stonewall, Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: July 29, 2003
Place of death: Texas
Burial: Texas
Marriage date: unknown
Marriage place: unknown
Spouse's name: (1) Hobson Mercer DYE (2) Ed LLOYD

Child No. 7: Otto BIRCK
Sex: M
Birthdate: May 16, 1904
Birthplace: Stonewall, Gillespie County, texas
Death date: March 13, 1907
Place of death: Texas
Burial: Cypress Mill Cemetery, Blanco County, Texas
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 8: Christian George BIRCK
Sex: M
Birthdate: July 4, 1906
Birthplace: Stonewall, Gillespie County, Texas
Death date: June 11, 1962
Place of death: Johnson City, Blanco County, Texas
Burial: Masonic Cemetery, Johnson City, Blanco County, Texas
Marriage date: (1) About 1928 (2) December 21, 1935
Marriage place: (1) unknown (2) Blanco County, Texas
Spouse's name: (1) Dulcie Lee BUCKNER (2) Lydia Ottilie KNEESE

Child No. 9: Meta E. BIRCK
Sex: F
Birthdate: September 1, 1908
Birthplace: Cypress Mill, Blanco County, Texas
Death date: August 29, 1993
Place of death: Austin, Travis County, Texas
Burial: Austin Memorial Park Cemetery, Austin, Travis County, Texas
Marriage date: (1) unknown (2) 1940
Marriage place: unknown
Spouse's name: (1) Jack Belvin McGUIRE (2) Willis HORNBERGER

Child No. 10: Edna BIRCK
Sex: F
Birthdate: March 6, 1910
Birthplace: Cypress Mill, Blanco County, Texas
Death date: January 1938
Place of death: Texas
Burial: Oakwood Cemetery, Travis County, Texas
Marriage date: unknown
Marriage place: unknown
Spouse's name: Ray BUCKNER

Child No. 11: Walter Gus BIRCK
Sex: M
Birthdate: January 23, 1912
Birthplace: Cypress Mill, Blanco County, Texas
Death date: August 18, 1990
Place of death: Johnson City, Blanco County, Texas
Burial: Masonic Cemetery, Johnson City, Blanco County, Texas
Marriage date: June 28, 1939
Marriage place: Hye, Blanco County, Texas
Spouse's name: Alita Meta McDOUGALL
 
 
Documentation:
* Federal Census,
* Texas Department of Vital Statistic Records,
* Cemetery Markers,
* Family Members.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.