Pennsylvania Family Group Sheet for the Francis Perrin HEATLEY Family

***********************************************
Copyright © by the submitter All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
SUBMITTED BY: Mary Miller
e-mail: marykell@aol.com
=========================================

HUSBAND: Francis Perrin HEATLEY
Birthdate: Abt. 1830 , New York
date and place of marriage: Sep 25, 1853, Chicago, Cook, IL.
other marriages:
military service:
Death date: Sep 02, 1870 , At Sea in the Atlantic Ocean
father: Unknown
mother: UNKNOWN, Mary Jane
..........................................................................
WIFE: Ellen O'HANLON
aka: Ellen HANLON
Birthdate: Dec 22, 1834 , County Kerry, Ireland
other marriages:
date and place of marriage: Sep 25, 1853, Chicago, Cook, IL.
Death date: Aug 10, 1910 , Denver, CO.
father: O'HANLON, (HANLON) Jeremiah
mother: SCANLON, Margaret

..........................................................................
CHILD 1: HEATLEY, Ophelia Ann (#1)
Birthdate: May 25, 1855, Chicago, Cook, IL.
married:
date and place of marriage:
other marriages:
Death date: Aug 05, 1856, Chicago, Cook, IL.
..........................................................................
CHILD 2: HEATLEY, Mary Jane
Birthdate: Feb 10, 1857, Indiana
married: HAGAR, Clarence Edwin
date and place of marriage: Oct 06, 1875, Denver, Colorado
other marriages:
Death date: Nov 24, 1886, Denver, Colorado
..........................................................................
CHILD 3: HEATLEY, Margaret Ellen
Birthdate: May 12, 1859, Indiana
married: MUSGROVE, William E.
date and place of marriage: Jan 04, 1902, Leadville, CO.
other marriages: McCALL, Unknown
Death date: Feb 23, 1923, Denver, CO.
..........................................................................
CHILD 4: HEATLEY, Ophelia Ann (#2)
Birthdate: Sep 03, 1861, Auraria, Colorado Territory
married: STEVENS, Eugene
date and place of marriage: Jul 28, 1880, Denver, CO.
other marriages:
Death date: Jul 10, 1930, Denver, CO.
..........................................................................
CHILD 5: HEATLEY, Francis (Frank) P, Jr.
Birthdate: Oct 04, 1863, Colorado Territory
married: BOH, Anna Magdalena
date and place of marriage: Apr 04, 1887, Denver, Colorado
other marriages:
Death date: Jun 25, 1947, Denver, Colorado
..........................................................................
CHILD 6: HEATLEY, Herbert
Birthdate: Oct 14, 1865, Colorado Territory, Colorado
married: BOND, Mary
date and place of marriage: Aug 06, 1891, Denver, Colorado
other marriages:
Death date: Apr 15, 1946, Denver, Colorado
..........................................................................
CHILD 7: HEATLEY, Edward
Birthdate: Apr 11, 1868, Indiana
married: DELANEY, Anna
date and place of marriage: Aug 06, 1893, Denver, Colorado
other marriages:
Death date: Mar 14, 1943, Denver, Colorado
..........................................................................
CHILD 8: HEATLEY, Flora F.
Birthdate: Oct 02, 1870, Chicago, Cook, CO
married: Never
date and place of marriage:
other marriages:
Death date: Apr 09, 1913, Denver, Colorado
..........................................................................

SOURCES:
Story of Denver, by Jerome Smiley, Rocky Mountain Gold, by Thomas Noel, Deeds and
Land Records, Rocky Mountain News, June 30, 1866, Rocky Mountain News, Sept. 16, 1870,
Excerpts of Vital Statistics Notices, Lists And Selected General News Excerpts Appearing In Denver
And Surrounding Areas. Birth, Marriage and Death Records, HEATLEY Family Bible, Family Records,
Family Lore. Sources too many to list here.
.........................................................................

NOTES:
It was related that Francis had relatives in DuBuque, IA. area and used to visit them as a young man.
In the spring of 1860, the family moved to Auraria/St. Charles, Kansas Territory, in a covered wagon,
drawn by oxen. "Mollie" was three years old and "Nell", one year old. Ophelia (#1) died before moving
west. Francis, his wife and Mother sailed for Ireland on the "SS City of Washington." Francis Perrin
HEATLEY, died and was buried at sea.