Pennsylvania Family Group Sheet for the Jacob FRYMOYER, Jr. Family

**************************************************
Copyright ©. All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
**************************************************
Submitted by: Edward R. Alverson
Email address: eralverson@yahoo.com
 

Husband: Jacob FRYMOYER Jr
Birthdate: 6/21/1828
Birthplace: PA
Death date: 3/17/1902
Place of death: Cedar or Muscatine Co., IA
Father: Jacob FRYMOYER
Mother: Elizabeth KLOCK

Marriage date: btwn 1854 and 1858
Marriage place: PA

Wife: Julian KLINGER
aka: Julia Ann KLINGER
Birthdate: 3/24/1823
Birthplace: PA
Death date: 3/19/1904
Place of death: Cedar or Muscatine Co., IA
Father:
Mother:

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Jane FRYMOYER
Sex: F
Birthdate: ca. 1858
Birthplace: PA
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 2: James K. FRYMOYER
Sex: M
Birthdate: 8/12/1859
Birthplace: PA
Death date: 1/2/1941
Place of death: Cedar Co., IA
Marriage date: 4/14/1897
Marriage place: IA
Spouse's name: Amanda Burris ARMENTROUT

Child No. 3: un-named girl FRYMOYER
Sex: F
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date: ("died young")
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 4: Alice FRYMOYER
Sex: F
Birthdate: ca. 1866
Birthplace: PA
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
 

Documentation:
"Floyd's Northumberland County Genealogy", Pages 204-205
1880 US Census, Sugar Creek Twp, Cedar Co., IA