Pennsylvania Family Group Sheet for the Charles "Charley" Roy EVERETT Family

***********************************************
Copyright © Harlo G. Everett, Jr..  All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: Harlo G. Everett, Jr.
Email address: heverettjr@aol.com
 

Husband: Charley Roy EVERETT
aka: Charles EVERETT
Birthdate: March 22, 1842
Birthplace: Conneaut, Pennsylvania
Death date: June 11, 1915
Place of death: Jacksonville, Florida
Burial: Evergreen Cemetery, Jacksonville, Florida
Father: Oliver Everett
Mother: Susan B.

Marriage date: April 28, 1867
Marriage place: Waukon, Iowa

Wife: Anna Margaret PLANK
Birthdate: December 25, 1844
Birthplace: Fowler, Indiana
Death date: September 2, 1920
Place of death: Jacksonville, Florida
Burial: Evergreen Cemetery, Jacksonville, Florida
Father: Jacob B. Plank
Mother: Elizabeth Cline

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Jay A. Everett
Sex: M
Birthdate: May 16, 1868
Birthplace: Iowa
Death date: October 28, 1868
Place of death: Iowa
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 2: Theo Boynton Everett, Sr.
Sex: M
Birthdate: December 28, 1873
Birthplace: Beatrice, Nebraska
Death date: March 25, 1937
Place of death: Jacksonville, Florida
Burial: Evergreen Cemetery, Jacksonville, Florida
Marriage date: January 18, 1911
Marriage place: Jacksonville, Florida
Spouse's name: Clara Roscrana McClure

Child No. 3: Harlo Gale Everett
Sex: M
Birthdate: November 18, 1875
Birthplace: Beatrice, Nebraska
Death date: December 1, 1927
Place of death: Jacksonville, Florida
Burial: Evergreen Cemetery, Jacksonville, Florida
Marriage date: October 17, 1911
Marriage place: Jacksonville, Florida
Spouse's name: Mary Daisy O'Neill

Child No. 4: Leta Grace Everett
Sex: F
Birthdate: November 16, 1881
Birthplace: Beatrice, Nebraska
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date: September 19, 1903
Marriage place: Jacksonville, Florida
Spouse's name: Alvin S. Anderson
 

Documentation:
Family Bible,
Marriage Licenses,
Death Certificates and
Census records.