Oklahoma Family Group Sheet for the James Fenton Sherrill Family


Husband: James Fenton SHERRILL
Birthdate: Aug 3, 1854
Birthplace: Fayetteville, AR
Death Date: Dec 28, 1944
Place of death: Oklahoma City, OK
Burial: Tishomingo, Johnson Co, OK
Father: Andrew Jackson SHERRILL
Mother: Malinda CHANDLER

Marriage date: Dec 10, 1893
Marriage place: Indian Territory

Wife: Josephine Roxanna WELLS
aka: Josie
Birthdate: Feb 1, 1862
Birthplace: Tarrant Co, TX
Death Date: Aug 15, 1921
Place of death: Tishomingo, Johnson Co, OK
Burial: Tishomingo, Johnson Co, OK
Father: Charles Albert WELLS
Mother: Phoebe Annie MORGAN

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Bonnie SHERRILL
Sex: M
Birthdate: Jan 10, 1897
Birthplace: Linn, Indian Territory
Death date: Jan 27, 1897
Place of death: Linn, Indian Territory
Burial: Tishomingo, Johnson Co, OK
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 2: Claude Cress SHERRILL
Sex: M
Birthdate: May 13, 1898
Birthplace: Linn, Indian Territory
Death date: Jun 6, 1907
Place of death: Tishomingo, Indian Territory, Johnson Co, OK
Burial: Tishomingo, Johnson Co, OK
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 3: Albert Roscoe SHERRILL
Sex: M
Birthdate: Jun 11, 1901
Birthplace: Tishomingo, Indian Territory (Johnson Co, OK)
Death date: Feb 13, 1925
Place of death: Pittsburg, Pittsburg Co, OK
Burial: Tishomingo, Johnson Co, OK
Marriage date: Jun 15, 1921
Marriage place: Madill, OK
Spouse's name: Rosalie Levina WATKINS
 
 
Documentation:
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.