North Dakota Family Group Sheet for the Emil (William E.) STAEHNKE Family #2


Husband: Emil STAEHNKE
aka: William E. STAEHNKE
Birthdate: 7 February 1881
Birthplace: Wright Co., Minnesota
Death date: 1 January 1961
Place of death: Billings, Yellowstone Co., Montana
Father: Martin F. W. STAEHNKE
Mother: Augusta Fredericka MARQUARDT

Marriage date: September 21
Marriage place: Billings, Yellowstone Co., Montana

Wife: Ada BELDER
Birthdate: 29 September 1900
Birthplace: Aberdeen, North Dakota
Death date: 5 September 1973
Place of death: Oakland, California
Father: Cornelius BELDER
Mother: Sarah Edna BURDICK

CHILDREN (none listed)
 

Documentation:
* Certificate of Death.
* Family information.
 


Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.