North Dakota Family Group Sheet for the August Herman ROCKEMAN Family


Husband: August Herman ROCKEMAN
Birthdate: 26 Nov 1880
Birthplace: LeSueur, LeSuer County, Minnesota, USA
Death date: 6 Apr 1964
Place of death: Kenmare, Ward County, North Dakota, USA
Father: Heinrich Friedrich Christian ROCKEMANN
Mother: Friederika Caroline GESEKING (GIESEKING)

Marriage date: 1 Oct 1908
Marriage place: rural Hector, Brookfield Township, Renville County, MN

Wife: Marie Louisa Ernestine ALBERT
aka: "Mayme" ALBERT
Birthdate: 19 Feb 1886
Birthplace: Rural Everest, Cass County, Dakota Territory, USA
Death date: 20 Oct 1937
Place of death: Rural Aurelia, Ward County, North Dakota, USA
Father: Berthold Carl ALBERT
Mother: Augusta Katherine REUSSWIG

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Merrill Albert ROCKEMAN
Sex: M
Birthdate: 7 Jun 1911
Birthplace: Hector, Renville County, Minnesota, USA
Death date: 15 Jun 1911
Place of death: Hector, Renville County, Minnesota, USA
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: never married

Child No. 2: Myra Elizabeth ROCKEMAN
Sex: F
Birthdate: 3 Oct 1913
Birthplace: Rural Aurelia, Ward County, North Dakota, USA
Death date: 7 Oct 1996
Place of death: Minot, Ward County, North Dakota, USA
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: never married

Child No. 3: LIVING
Sex: M
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 4: LIVING
Sex: M
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
 

Documentation:
* various certificates,
* personal knowledge,
* cemetery visits.
 


Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.