North Dakota Family Group Sheet for the Severin (Severt) Jensen Opsal Family #2


Husband: Severin Jensen OPSAL
aka: Severt Jensen Opsahl
Birthdate: 1862
Birthplace: Romedal, Norway,
Death date: 6/30/1915
Place of death: State hospital Jamestown, ND
Burial:
Father:
Mother:

Marriage date:
Marriage place:

Wife: Lena SNEDSKEERVEN
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date: 10/21/1928
Place of death: State Hospitl
Burial:
Father:
Mother:

CHILDREN (none listed)
 

Documentation:
 


Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.