North Dakota Family Group Sheet for the Julius KAMP [CAMP] Family


Husband: Julius KAMP
aka: Julius CAMP
Birthdate: 25 Dec 1868
Death date: 23 Dec 1935 Kenmare, Ward County, ND
father: Mons NELSEN
mother: Maude

Marriage date:
Marriage place:

Wife: Anna DANIELSON
Birthdate: April 1872 Denmark
Death date:
Death date: unknown
father: unknown
mother: unknown

CHILDREN

Child 1: Inga KAMP/CAMP
Birthdate: Oct 1898 ND
married: unknown
date and place of marriage: unknown
other marriages:unknown
Death date: unknown

Child 2: Albert W. KAMP/CAMP
Birthdate: about 1901 ND
married: unknown
date and place of marriage: unknown
other marriages: unknown
Death date:unknown

Child 3: Luisa C. KAMP/CAMP
Birthdate: about 1902 ND
married: unknown
date and place of marriage: unknown
other marriages: unknown
Death date: unknown

Child 4: Daniel KAMP/CAMP
Birthdate: 1904 ND
married: unknown
date and place of marriage: unknown
other marriages: unknown
Death date: unknown

Child 5: Ella K. KAMP/CAMP
Birthdate: about 1907 ND
married: unknown
date and place of marriage: unknown
other marriages: unknown
Death date: unknown
 

Sources:
* US Census,
* Trinity Lutheran Church membership records, Kenmare, ND.
 


Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.