North Dakota Family Group Sheet for the Lawrence Dougherty Sr. Family


Husband: Lawrence DOUGHERTY Sr.
Birthdate: 3 Aug 1836
Birthplace: Ireland
Death date: 7 Apr 1925
Place of death: Lakota,Nelson,ND
Father: Patrick Dougherty
Mother: Mary Burns

Marriage date: 1864
Marriage place:

Wife: Ellen DONAHUE
AKA: O'Donovan
Birthdate: 30 Jun 1847
Birthplace: Canada
Death date: 23 Jan 1911
Place of death: Lakota,Nelson,ND
Father: Daniel Donahue
Mother: Margaret

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: John E. "Jack" (twin)
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1866
Birthplace: MN
Death date: Maybe Before 1935
Place of death: Portland,,OR
Marriage date: Abt 1898
Marriage place: Prob. Nelson Co.,ND
Spouse's name: Ella Turner(maybe)

Child No. 2: Charles (twin)
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1866
Birthplace: MN
Death date: 1915
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 3: Lawrence Jr.
Sex: M
Birthdate: Jun 1867
Birthplace: MN
Death date: 1947
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Bernice Wilson

Child No. 4: Daniel
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1870
Birthplace: MN
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 5: Mary
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1871
Birthplace: MN
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 6: Katherine
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1873
Birthplace: MN
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Oscar Deehr

Child No. 7: Patrick
Sex: M
Birthdate: Sep 1875
Birthplace: MN
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Katherine McLean

Child No. 8: George Bertram
Sex: M
Birthdate: Aug 1877
Birthplace: MN
Death date: 11 Nov 1918
Place of death: Buried in Lakota,Nelson,ND
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Mary Evalyn McGlynn

Child No. 9: Ellen "Nell"
Sex: F
Birthdate: May 1880
Birthplace: MN
Death date: 1918
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 10: Elizabeth "Libby"
Sex: F
Birthdate: 18 Aug 1882
Birthplace: MN
Death date: 30 May 1974
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: William V. O'Brien

Child No. 11: Ann
Sex: F
Birthdate: Mar 1887
Birthplace: MN
Death date: 5 Sep 1973
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: K.C. Nelson & C.A. Shafer
 

Documentation:
* Family information.
 


Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.