New York FGS logo There are 707 families from which to choose.
A
25
B
75
C
72
D
27
E
15
F
38
G
26
H
75
I
2
J
14
K
21
L
31
M
44
N
5
O
3
P
31
Q
3
R
27
S
77
T
31
U
5
V
10
W
44
X
0
Y
6
Z
0
Families with Surnames Beginning with C

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


Michel CABANA (1837-1914) &Sophrinie ST JACQUES (1841-1883)
James Mead/e CALDWELL (1822-1890) &Lousia MINOTT (1828-1891)
Fred CAMPBELL (1854-1911) &Carrie Louise BAYLOR (1859-1907)
Lyman CAMPBELL (1834-1902) &Caroline Mary Louise HARTWELL (1833-1891)
William Bayard CAMPBELL (1812-1880) &Maria CROSS (1816-1865)
Moses CANFIELD (1757-1803) &Sarah MASTERS (1762-1844)
William Masters CANFIELD (1780-1845) &Polly Ann GOODRICH (1783-1872)
Daniel CARLISLE (1797-1872) &Louisa Lambert GLOVER (1801-1852)
Daniel CARLISLE (1797-1872) &Hannah Lewis GLOVER (1823-1906)
Isaac CARR (1809-1851) &Harriet PINKERTON (1811-1850)
Isaac Newton CARR (1836-1923) &Elizabeth TAYLOR (1836-1861)
William Henry CARTER (1833-1905) &Rachel Ann THOMPSON (1833-????)
Andrew CASTLE (1832-1883) &Eliza Louisa (1833-????)
Thomas CASTLE (1801-????) &Jane (1801-????)
Titus H CASTLE (1861-1885) &Lutheria COONLEY (1863-1900)
Michael CAVANAUGH (1830-1915) &Elizabeth WILLIAMS (1849-1919)
Andrew/Andre CHAMPENOIS (1762-1889) &Aeltje MARTLING (1766-1799)
John CHAPMAN (1816-1896) &Rosanna STREETER (1823-????)
John CIBOROWSKI (1912-1999) &Cecilia KOCZEWSKI (1915-1997)
Frank H CLANCY (1871-1939) &Maud MILLER (1872-1967)
Harold James CLANCY (1900-1965) &Meriea Ruth WRIGHT (1903-1968)
John Joseph CLANCY (1855-1921) &Catherine Agnes O'GARA (1865-1918)
Azariah William CLARK (1810-1875) &Ann SERVICE (1817-1895)
Michael CLARK (1774-1864) &Matilda (1795-1847)
Thomas CLARK (1826-1920) &Mary HIGGINS (????-1870)
Benjamin CLAY (1852-1914) &Rosa Linda HICKS (1857-1950)
Byron CLELAND (1830-1916) &Lucinda HILL (1834-1894)
Nathan M. CLELAND (1833-1913) &Catherine "Kate" HOOPER (1840-1892)
Thomas Lamson CLEVELAND (1830-????) &Mary Lucretia WOLF (1847-1923)
John Calvin COE (1787-1871) &Anna DIXON (1789-1876)
Alpheus COLLINS (1790-1862) &Betsy HALL (1790-1861)
Abreham Truax CONDE (1835-1881) &Esther Maria SLOVER (1838-1916)
Adam CONDE (1704-1748) &Catherina DE GRAAF (1719-????)
Adam CONDE (1748-1824) &Catalyntje [Catalina] TRUAX (1751-1843)
Judge Cornelius Santvoord CONDE (1782-1869) &Sarah TRUAX (1787-1873)
John Truax CONDE (1807-1895) &Francis L. CURTIS (1800-1889)
Francis Edward CONE (1876-1952) &Josephine Elizabeth MELVILLE (1890-????)
Eleazer CONKEY (????-1865) &Sarah Ann MUNGER (1813-1893)
George CONKLIN (1898-1935) &Florence McDONALD (1884-1956)
George CONKLIN (1924-2003) &May Sophie HANFF (1925-2001)
John CONKLIN (1772-1850) &Laney WILHELM (1776-1838)
Benjamin T COOK (1811-1891) &Matilda ELLIS (1816-1884)
David COOK (1729-1814) &Hannah TOPPING (????-1789)
Elias COOK (1690-1734) &Mehetable (1695-1734)
John COOK (1650-1719) &Elizabeth [ROGERS?] (????-????)
Abraham COOPER (1688-1773) &Bethia (1690-1716)
David COOPER (1704-????) &Mary WHITE? (1706-????)
Samuel COOPER (1701-1740) &Abigail REEVES (1703-1734)
Samuel [C.?] COOPER (1692-1786) &Abigail (????-????)
Thomas COOPER (1657-????) &Hannah [CONKLING?] (1660-????)
Jesse William CORTRIGHT (1891-????) &Margaurite SMITH (????-????)
George Conrad COUNTRYMAN (????-1768) &Maria Margareth HABERMAN (????-????)
Jeremiah COUNTRYMAN (1831-1903) &Marguret E. (Margaret) RACE (1831-1891)
Johann Hans Friedrich COUNTRYMAN (1675-1717) &Anna Maria Barbara SIMON (????-????)
John COUNTRYMAN (1799-1859) &Magdalena (Lana) PICKARD (1799-1869)
John Isaac COUNTRYMAN (1768-1843) &Elizabeth HOKE (1773-1819)
John Isaac COUNTRYMAN (1768-1843) &Margaret (????-????)
John Marcus COUNTRYMAN (1755-1805) &Barbara DOCKSTADER (1759-????)
Marcus I. COUNTRYMAN (1720-1793) &Catherina BELLINGER (1726-1812)
Orville H. COUNTRYMAN (1865-1930) &Viola E.lizabeth KNISKERN (1867-1940)
Charles Silvester COWLES (1831-1897) &Harriet Elizabeth EASTMAN (1843-1907)
William B. CRABTREE (1846-1912) &Annette COMSTOCK (1850-1899)
Thomas P. CRANSON (1818-1890) &Lovicy WOOD (1834-1895)
Peter CRAVEN (1880-1953) &Margaret McKEEGAN (1879-1964)
Henry James CRAY (1869-1899) &Nettie Mae BEASMORE (1874-1929)
Oscar Hammond CRITES (1835-1898) &Harriet Lorena BURDICK (1835-1908)
VanRenslear CROSBY (1793-1853) &Lucinda BLACKMAN (1796-1785)
William G. CUMMINS (1796-1840) &Maria "Mary" BOYER (1795-1846)
John Henry CUNNINGHAM (1848-1913) &Frances Eleanor BEST (1853-1900)
Joshua CUNNINGHAM (1792-1872) &Margaret FORCE (1798-1871)
Benjamin CURRAN (1808-1856) &Sarah KENNISON (1812-????)
Israel CURTIS (1777-1869) &Thankful BIRDZELL (1872-1849)
 



Home

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.