New York FGS logo There are 707 families from which to choose.
A
25
B
75
C
72
D
27
E
15
F
38
G
26
H
75
I
2
J
14
K
21
L
31
M
44
N
5
O
3
P
31
Q
3
R
27
S
77
T
31
U
5
V
10
W
44
X
0
Y
6
Z
0
Families with Surnames Beginning with B

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


Chester A. BABCOCK (1820-1898) &Sarah M. PROBERT (1823-1916)
Sidney BABCOCK (1826-1880) &Julia CRUTTENDEN (1829-1860)
William Thomas BAIN (1852-1918) &Martha Ann THOMPSON (1862-1949)
BALL (????-????) &Esther JOHNSON (1805-????)
Jasper Clinton BALL (1852-1933) &Nellie R. DURRELL (1856-????)
John Lenz BALL (1868-1939) &May Alice Walker GAVIT (1870-1955)
Erasmus BALLARD (1782-1863) &Tamison PELLET (1805-1899)
William Henry BARNES (1862-????) &Mary Ann CHAMBERS (1873-1910)
Elihu BARNUM (1827-1915) &Eloise Louisa FULLER (1826-1904)
Fidel C. BARRINGER (1817-1905) &Harriet Theresa WILLEY (1818-1880)
Peter BARRINGER (1843-1928) &Gertrude WALLARD (1844-1899)
Peter Smith BEAN (1824-1911) &Eliza Cronk CARTER (1827-1911)
Caleb BECK (1680-1733) &Annetje [Anna] MOL (1678-????)
David Lauson BECKER (1809-1875) &Sally TRUESDELL (1808-1839)
Charles J. BECKMAN (1843-1926) &Joachine K. ULRICH (1847-1926)
Harry Waldo BELDING (1872-1924) &Francis Olive ROGERS (1876-1934)
Daniel W. BENJAMIN (1816-1891) &Eunice Lucina HAZARD (1822-1907)
George "Joost" BENNET (????-????) &Mary LOCKWOOD Miller (????-1810)
Benajah BENNETT (1748-????) &? (????-????)
Benajah BENNETT (1780-????) &Polly PUTNAM (1789-1871)
Frank Frederick BENNETT (1831-1910) &Julia A Sarah LEAYCRAFT (1839-1874)
Frederick BENNETT (1871-1918) &Susanna RYAN (1871-????)
Hiram L. BENNETT (1803-1890) &Clarissa BIDWELL (1821-1857)
Rensselaer BENNETT (1806-1886) &Lydia LUCAS (1812-1885)
Vernon BENNETT (1826-1870) &Jane SPICER (1831-1916)
Richard M. BENSTEAD (1836-1912) &Jennie L. M. STANSBURY (1844-????)
William M. BENSTEAD (1812-1889) &Aletta STOOTHOFF (1813-????)
Isidor BEREDESCHEFSKY (1873-1952) &Rose (1882-1956)
William BERGAN (????-????) &Mary BARBER (1816-1889)
John BERTRAND (1791-1869) &Helen Marie DuFAUX (1801-1880)
Nathaniel BINGHAM (1793-1856) &Mary KEMPSHALL (1794-1864)
George Edward BLAIN (1863-1942) &Rachel Lucinda HARSIN (1864-1938)
Dr Belmont DeForest BOGART (1865-1934) &Maud HUMPHREY (1865-1940)
L.W. BOGART (1854-????) &Elizabeth SMITH (1865-????)
Nicholas BOLENDER (1817-1884) &Katherina BENZINGER (1831-1900)
Jabin BOSWORTH (1752-1792) &Luna WEST (1754-1822)
John BOWDISH (1808-1886) &Jane Ann van der VEER (1818-1891)
Faliami BOWERS (1816-1860) &Caroline (1818-1870)
William Jacob BOYCE (1854-1935) &Harriet Eliza WALLACE (1854-1912)
James BRADBURY (1798-1852) &Maria INGHAM (1803-1875)
James BRADBURY (1837-1906) &Mariah Jane SIMMONS (1840-1920)
James John BRADBURY (1863-1947) &Mabel WIEGAND (1883-1939)
William Wheeler BRADLEY (1823-1860) &Rebecca C. NORTHROP (1821-1893)
Jacob BRESSMAN (1830-1896) &Harriet Elizabeth HARRINGTON (1835-1866)
Lester Shepard BRISTOL (1801-1871) &Anzolette CLELAND (1814-1844)
Lucius Franklin BRISTOL (1843-1920) &Abigail Lucretia OLMSTED (1847-1880)
James R. BRODRICK (1821-1905) &Susan E. CLEMONS (????-1853)
James R. BRODRICK (1821-1905) &Mary Jane CLARK (1831-1902)
John BRODRICK (1779-1860) &Hannah (1786-1873)
William Pitt BRODRICK (1829-1911) &Joanna WHITSELL (1833-1896)
William Pitt BRODRICK (1829-1911) &Maggie E. (1847-????)
Samuel B. BROTT (1834-1906) &Mary Jane CUNNINGAM (1845-1933)
Leroy George BROWER (????-????) &Ethel Mae WARNER (1902-1976)
Benjamin Hulse BROWN (1806-1874) &Mary Tracy HYDE (1809-1882)
Josiah BROWN (1741-1818) &Lois CHAPMAN (1740-1820)
Josiah BROWN (1764-1843) &unknown (1771-????)
Josiah BROWN (1795-1842) &Sarah WARNER (1811-????)
Leon BROWN (1911-1980) &Lenore Rodnell Brown (????-????)
Miner BROWN (1781-1861) &Charity BUGBEE (1786-1847)
John BROWNE (1815-1882) &Jane B. SWALE (????-1865)
Sylvanus BRYANT (1811-????) &Harriet FISHER (1826-1895)
Charles Sumner BUCK (1868-1938) &Nellie M. LENHART (1872-1960)
John BUDD (1686-1753) &Hannah CONKLING (1692-1743)
Frank Simon BURKHARD (1850-1910) &Genevieve Agnes PISCHKE (1850-1925)
Lot BURNET (1630-1702) &Phoebe MILLS (1650-????)
Philo BURNHAM (1794-1878) &Sarah RICE (1796-1862)
Philo BURHNAM (1794-1878) &Lydia M. MINER (1778-1864)
Alexander BURRELL (1779-1872) &Cynthia BAKER (1799-1882)
Eli BUTLER (1795-1856) &Urania BAILEY (1805-1862)
Fred F. BUTLER (1827-1892) &Mary Elizabeth HARRINGTON (1840-1880)
Joseph Henry BUTLER (1806-1883) &Jane L. CRAMPTON (1810-1903)
Benjamin BUTTERFIELD (1894-1878) &Elizabeth F (????-????)
Luther BUTTERFIELD (1823-1857) &Sarah Jane (1828-1890)
Nathaniel BUTTERFIELD (1823-1900) &Isabella Jane BRYARLY (1824-1898)
Jesse D. BUTTS (1822-1880) &Lucinda P. FURBUSH (1819-1891)
 



Home

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.