New York Family Group Sheet for the Martillo/Martlow Matthew WARNER Family


Husband: Martlow Matthew WARNER
aka: Martillow Matthew Warner
Birthdate: March 4, 1879
Birthplace: NY
Death date: May 8, 1926
Place of death: Gloversville, Fulton Co. NY
Burial: Prospect Hill Cemetery, Gloversville, Fulton Co. NY
Father: Matthew Warner
Mother: Olive Matt

Marriage date: January 7, 1900
Marriage place: Methodist Episopal Church, Broadalbin, Fulton Co. NY

Wife: Etta Mae BENNETT
Birthdate: July 1882
Birthplace: NY
Death date: aft 1930
Place of death: Gloversville, Fulton Co. NY
Burial: Prospect Hill Cemetery, Gloversville, Fulton Co. NY
Father: Joseph Bennett
Mother: Jennie R unknown

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Mason G Warner
Sex: M
Birthdate: December 30, 1901
Birthplace: Gloversville, Fulton Co. NY
Death date: September 12, 1997
Place of death: Gloversville, Fulton Co. NY
Burial: Prospect Hill Cemetery, Gloversville, Fulton Co. NY
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Never Married

Child No. 2: Ethel Mae Warner
Sex: f
Birthdate: September 18, 1902
Birthplace: Gloversville, Fulton Co. NY
Death date: May 1976
Place of death: Gloversville, Fulton Co. NY
Burial: Prospect Hill Cemetery, Gloversville, Fulton Co. NY
Marriage date:
Marriage place: Fulton Co. NY
Spouse's name: Leroy George Brower

Child No. 3: Catherine J Warner
Sex: f
Birthdate: btw 1904/1906
Birthplace: Gloversville, Fulton Co. NY
Death date: bef 1969
Place of death: Mayfield, Fulton Co. NY
Burial: Prospect Hill Cemetery, Gloversville, Fulton Co. NY
Marriage date:
Marriage place: Fulton Co. NY
Spouse's name: Claude Strobeck

Child No. 4: Lulu Irene Warner
Sex: f
Birthdate: abt 1908
Birthplace: Gloversville, Fulton Co. NY
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 5: Frankie M Warner
Sex: m
Birthdate: December 1909
Birthplace: Gloversville, Fulton Co. NY
Death date:May 20, 1910
Place of death: Gloversville, Fulton Co. NY
Marriage date:
Burial: Prospect Hill Cemetery, Gloversville, Fulton Co. NY
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Never Married

Child No. 6: Willard Anson Warner
Sex: m
Birthdate: January 25, 1913
Birthplace: Gloversville, Fulton Co. NY
Death date: October 1969
Place of death: Albany, Albany Co. NY
Burial: Prospect Hill Cemetery, Gloversville, Fulton Co. NY
Marriage date: 1946
Marriage place: NY
Spouse's name: Emily Mae Youmans

Child No. 7: Marie June Warner
Sex: f
Birthdate: December 30, 1818
Birthplace: Gloversville, Fulton Co. NY
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
 
 
Documentation:
* Social Security Death Index.
* NYS Vital Records.
* DAR Records.
* Census Records from 1880-1930.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.