New York Family Group Sheet for Daniel A. SUTFIN Family

***********************************************
Copyright.  All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************

Submitted by: G. Sutfin
Email address: gsutfin@comcast.net
 

Husband: Daniel A. SUTFIN
Birthdate: 22 Mar 1825
Birthplace: Yates County, NY
Death date: 19 Sep 1899
Place of death: Ovid, Clinton County, MI
Father: James SUTPHIN Jr.
Mother: Maria (Mariah) ELLIS

Marriage date: 24 Apr 1842
Marriage place: Starkey, Yates Co., NY

Wife: Elsena Maria WILCOX
aka: Elcena
Birthdate: 29 Jun 1823
Birthplace: Orange Co, NY
Death date: 11 Oct 1889
Place of death: Ovid, Clinton County, MI
Father: Jesse WILCOX
Mother: Jennie (Jane) ROSS

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Perry Wilcox SUTFIN
Sex:
Birthdate: 25 Feb 1843
Birthplace: Milo. NY
Death date: 22 Aug 1925
Place of death: Alma, MI
Marriage date: 4 Jul 1865
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Elizabeth (Lyde) E. MARKEN

Child No. 2: Jane Elizabeth SUTFIN
Sex:
Birthdate: 4 Feb 1845
Birthplace: NY
Death date: 14 Dec 1925
Place of death: Ovid, Clinton County, MI
Marriage date: 4 Jul 1864
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Hiram F. (Herk/Hercules)) WATERS

Child No. 3: Mary E. SUTFIN
Sex:
Birthdate: 25 Feb 1847
Birthplace: NY
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date: 29 Nov 1866
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Andrew THOMPSON

Child No. 4: Emily (Emely, Emma) SUTFIN
Sex:
Birthdate:  8 Nov 1849
Birthplace: NY
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Joseph BIRD

Child No. 5: Augusta N. SUTFIN
Sex:
Birthdate: Dec 1852
Birthplace: NY
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date: 25 Jun 1872
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Albert (Alvy) PRATT

Child No. 6: Eliza SUTFIN
Sex:
Birthdate: 19 May 1854
Birthplace: Michigan
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date: 16 Oct 1873
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: William MOORE

Child No. 7: Lewis W. (Lute) SUTFIN
Sex:
Birthdate: 30 Oct 1857
Birthplace: Michigan
Death date:  21 Jun 1933
Place of death:  St. Johns, Michigan
Marriage date: 10 Dec 1879
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:  Elizabeth PRICE

Child No. 8: George Valentine SUTFIN
Sex:
Birthdate: 28 Oct 1859
Birthplace: Michigan
Death date: 22 May 1915
Place of death:  St. Johns, Michigan
Marriage date: 24 Sep 1880
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:  Mary A. MOREHOUSE

Child No. 9:  Charles Ellis SUTFIN
Sex:
Birthdate: 25 Dec 1861
Birthplace: Ovid, Clinton County, MI
Death date:  4 Dec 1918
Place of death: Traverse City, MI
Marriage date:  1 Jan 1883
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:  Betsy J. HIPOLITE

Child No. 10: Emmet Hazard SUTFIN
Sex:
Birthdate: 24 May 1864
Birthplace: Ovid, Michigan
Death date: 1910
Place of death: Grand Rapids, Kent Co., MI
Marriage date: 22 Oct 1890
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:  Rosa Lavina ANDRUS

Child No. 11: D. SUTFIN
Sex:
Birthdate: 25 Dec 1865
Birthplace: Ovid, Michigan
Death date: 12 Dec 1935
Place of death: Millersburg, Michigan
Marriage date: 22 Nov 1890
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Ella (Ellen) CARTER
 
Documentation: