New York Family Group Sheet for the Marvin (or Marion) SHEARER Family


Husband: Marvin SHEARER
aka: Marion SHEARER
Birthdate: Aug 10, 1871
Birthplace: Jeddo, Orleans county, New York
Death date: Feb 5, 1939
Place of death: Marion, Linn County, Iowa
Father: Hiram SHEARER
Mother: Amelia BAILEY

Marriage date: Sept 27, 1891
Marriage place: Akron, Summit county, Ohio

Wife: Gertrude Belle WILHELM
Birthdate: July 13, 1872
Birthplace:
Death date: zMay 10 , 1935
Place of death: Akron, Summit county, Ohio
Father:
Mother:

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Curtis Wilhelm SHEARER
Sex: M
Birthdate: July 23, 1892
Birthplace: Akron, Ohio
Death date: April 10, 1974
Place of death: Akron, Ohio
Marriage date: March 11, 1915
Marriage place: Akron, Ohio
Spouse's name: Mary Berthana Catherine EFFLAND

Child No. 2: Ernest George SHEARER
Sex: M
Birthdate: March 24, 1896
Birthplace: Akron, Ohio
Death date: February 27, 1947
Place of death: Akron,Ohio
Marriage date: June 10, 1920
Marriage place: Saint Vincent's Catholic Church, Akron, Ohio
Spouse's name: Martha Angeline SMITH

Child No. 3: Clarence Maxwell SHEARER
Sex: M
Birthdate: January 14, 1898
Birthplace: Wadsworth, Ohio
Death date: February 04, 1985
Place of death: Vancover, Washington
Marriage date: January 22, 1920
Marriage place: Akron, Ohio
Spouse's name: Marion Gray RUBLE

Child No. 4: Frances Almeda SHEARER
Sex: F
Birthdate: March 04, 1900
Birthplace: Akron, Ohio
Death date: December 23, 1983
Place of death: Berkeley Springs, WV
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Chester Paul LUTMAN

Child No. 5: Helen Daisy SHEARER
Sex:
Birthdate: January 21, 1903
Birthplace: Akron, Ohio
Death date: September 23, 1970
Place of death:
Marriage date: Abt. June 16, 1922
Marriage place: possibly Akron, Ohio
Spouse's name: Rodney Koy PALMER

Child No. 6: Robert John SHEARER
Sex: M
Birthdate: November 04, 1908
Birthplace:
Death date: March 1957
Place of death: Akron, Ohio
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Florence HELLER
 
 
Documentation:
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.