New York Family Group Sheet for the Thomas (Thos.) PHILLIPS Family


Husband: Thomas [Thos.] PHILLIPS
Birthdate: 1829
Birthplace: Ireland
Death date: 03/18/1903
Place of death: Middleport, Niagara County, NY
Father: James B. Phillips
Mother: Alice O'Brien
Marriage date:
Marriage place:

Wife: Johannan TRACY
aka: Judith
Birthdate: 08/15/1836
Birthplace: Ireland
Death date: 03/28/1923
Place of death: Middleport, NY
Father: Darby (Jeremiah) TRACY
Mother: Margaret unknown

CHILDREN
Child No. 1: Margaret PHILLIPS
Sex: F
Birthdate: 05/18/1860
Birthplace: Middleport, NY
Death date:
Place of death: Middleport, NY
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 2: Allecie PHILLIPS
Sex: F
Birthdate: 10/11/1861
Birthplace: Middleport, NY
Death date: 12/13/1911
Place of death: Middleport, NY
Marriage date: 11/14/1891
Marriage place: St. Stephen's RC Church, Middleport, NY
Spouse's name: John T. WYTHERS

Child No. 3: James PHILLIPS
Sex: M
Birthdate: 02/15/1863
Birthplace: Middleport, NY
Death date: 05/15/1937
Place of death:
Marriage date: 01/21/1891
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Anna MOONEY

Child No. 4: John PHILLIPS
Sex: M
Birthdate: 11/10/1866
Birthplace: Middleport, NY
Death date: 06/08/1921
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Susie unknown

Child No. 5: Catherine PHILLIPS
Sex: F
Birthdate: 11/14/1868
Birthplace: Middleport, NY
Death date: 02/1955
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 6: Mary PHILLIPS
Sex: F
Birthdate: 11/03/1871
Birthplace: Middleport, NY
Death date: 04/01/1952
Place of death:
Marriage date: 02/10/1909
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Thomas MORRISSEY

Child No. 7: Martin PHILLIPS
Sex: M
Birthdate: 11/03/1871
Birthplace: Hartland, NY
Death date: 10/31/1914
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Helen CASEY

Child No. 8: Anna PHILLIPS
Sex: F
Birthdate: 10/16/1875
Birthplace: Middleport, NY
Death date: 10/18/1965
Place of death: Middleport, NY
Marriage date: 06/15/1904
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: John MACK

Child No. 9: Jennie PHILLIPS
Sex: F
Birthdate: 10/20/1880
Birthplace: Hartland, NY
Death date: 05/23/1963
Place of death:
Marriage date: 05/10/1940
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: George SHELDON
 
 
Documentation:
* Family Record of Philip Brousseau, Great Great Grandson of Thomas Phillips & Johannan Tracy (Tracey), Great Grandson of Allecie Phillips & John T. Wythers.
* 1880 Census Record, Hartland, Niagara County, NY Family Photo Records.
* St. Stephen's Cemetery & Church Records.
* Phillips Family Bible.
* Middleport Village Records.
* Johannan Phillip's & Allecia Phillips-Wythers Obits.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.