New York Family Group Sheet for the Abraham HUTCHINGS Family


Husband: Abraham HUTCHINGS
Birthdate: 1767
Birthplace:
Death date: 1836
Place of death: Wilson,Niagara County,NY
Burial:
Father:
Mother:

Marriage date:
Marriage place:

Wife: Katherine WESTFALL
Birthdate: 1777
Birthplace: Germany
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Father:
Mother:

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Abraham
aka: Abram
Sex: M
Birthdate: abt 1796
Birthplace: Wilson, Niagara County,NY
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 2: Nancy
Sex: F
Birthdate: abt 1798
Birthplace: Wilson, NY
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 3: Court
Sex: M
Birthdate: abt 1802
Birthplace: Wilson, NY
Death date:
Place of death: Shiawassee County, Mich
Burial: Alton Cemetery
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 4: Henry
Sex: M
Birthdate: abt 1810
Birthplace: Wilson, NY
Death date:
Place of death: Shiawassee County, Mich
Burial: Alton Cemetery
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 5: Aaron
Sex: M
Birthdate: abt 1812
Birthplace: Wilson, NY
Death date:
Place of death: Shiawassee County, Mich
Marriage date:
Burial: Alton Cemetery
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 6: Martha
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1814
Birthplace: Wilson,NY
Death date:
Place of death: Bennington,Shiawassee County,Mi
Burial: Alton Cemetery
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: John HERRICK

Child No. 7: Anna
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1816
Birthplace: NY
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial: Fremont Cemetery
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Jordon HOLCOMB

Child No. 8: John
Sex: M
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 9: Joseph Harvey/J.Harvey
Sex: M
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 10: Jane
Sex:
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
 
 
Documentation:
* Posted on Rootsweb.com by Faith Hutchings.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.