New York Family Group Sheet for the Frederick BENNETT Jr Family


Husband: Frederick BENNETT Jr (1,2)
Birthdate: 24 Aug 1871
Birthplace: Manhattan, New York, New York, USA (3,4)
Death date: 1 Aug 1918
Place of death: Bronx, Bronx, New York, USA (5)
Burial:
Father: Frank Frederick BENNETT (1831-1910) (6,7)
Mother: Julia A Sarah LEAYCRAFT (1839-1874) (8,9,10)

Marriage date: 12 Sep 1894
Marriage place: Manhattan, New York, New York, USA (11,12)

Wife: Susanna RYAN (13,14,15)
AKA: Susie RYAN
Birthdate: Oct 1871
Birthplace: Bradfield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom (16,17)
Death date: Deceased
Place of death:
Burial:
Father: Stephen RYAN (1850-    ) (18)
Mother: Ellen HARTEN (1837-1905/1910) (19)

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Robert Bruce BENNETT (20,21)
Sex: M
Birthdate: 5 Nov 1895
Birthplace: , , New York, USA (22,23,24)
Death date: 12 Jan 1970
Place of death: , Orange, California, USA (25)
Burial:
Marriage date: Abt 1919
Marriage place: , , New York, USA
Spouse's name: Grace M WOOLLEY (1897-1968) (26,27)

Child No. 2: Susie BENNETT (28)
Sex: F
Birthdate: Jun 1899
Birthplace: New York, New York, New York, USA (29)
Death date: 14 Jan 1908
Place of death: New York, New York, New York, USA (30)
Burial: Bronx, Bronx, New York, USA (30) - Saint Raymonds Cemetery
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Did Not Marry

Child No. 3: Eleanor Gertrude BENNETT (31,32)
Sex: F
Birthdate: 23 Aug 1902
Birthplace: Manhattan, New York, New York, USA (31,33)
Death date: Deceased
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
 
 
Documentation:
    1. New York, New York City Births, 1846-1909 (FamilySearch.org), Bennett, Robert.  Fred
         Bennett.
    2. 1910 Federal Census, New York, New York, ED 1566, pg 4A.  Frederick Bennett Jr.
    3. 1910 Federal Census, New York, New York, ED 1566, pg 4A.  age 37, New York.
    4. New York, New York City Births, 1846-1909 (FamilySearch.org), Bennett.  24 Aug 1871,
         Manhattan, New York County.  This birth record does not contain a given name for the
         child. His parents are Frederick Bennett and Sarah Leaycraft.
    5. New York, New York City Municipal Deaths, 1795-1949 (FamilySearch.org), Bennett,
         Frederick.
    6. New York, New York City Marriage Records, 1829-1940 (FamilySearch.org), Bennett, Fredrick
         [Jr].  Fredrick.
    7. 1870 Federal Census, New York, New York, pg 31, f/d #216.  Frank Bennett.
    8. New York, New York City Marriage Records, 1829-1940 (FamilySearch.org), Bennett, Fredrick
         [Jr].  Julia Leyacraft.
    9. 1870 Federal Census, New York, New York, pg 31, f/d #216.  Sarah Bennett.
    10. 1855 State Census, New York, New York, ED 1, pg 74, fam #774.  Julia A Laycraft.
    11. 1910 Federal Census, New York, New York, ED 1566, pg 4A.  married 15 years.
    12. New York, New York City Marriage Records, 1829-1940 (FamilySearch.org), Bennett,
         Fredrick.  to Susanna Ryan, 12 Sep 1894, Manhattan, New York County.
    13. New York, New York City Births, 1846-1909 (FamilySearch.org), Bennett, Robert.  Susie
         Ryan.
    14. 1910 Federal Census, New York, New York, ED 1566, pg 4A.  Susie Bennett.
    15. New York, New York City Marriage Records, 1829-1940 (FamilySearch.org), Bennett,
         Fredrick.  Susanna Ryan.
    16. 1910 Federal Census, New York, New York, ED 1566, pg 4A.  age 35, England.
    17. New York, New York City Marriage Records, 1829-1940 (FamilySearch.org), Bennett,
         Fredrick.  Yorkshire, England.
    18. New York, New York City Marriage Records, 1829-1940 (FamilySearch.org), Bennett,
         Fredrick.  Stephan Ryan.
    19. New York, New York City Marriage Records, 1829-1940 (FamilySearch.org), Bennett,
         Fredrick.  Ellen Hartin.
    20. California, County Marriages, 1850-1952 (FamilySearch.org), Talboy, Robert Gregg.
         Robert B Bennett.
    21. 1930 Federal Census, California, Alameda, ED 221, pg 10B.  Robert Bruce Bennett.
    22. 1930 Federal Census, California, Alameda, ED 221, pg 10B.  age 33, New York.
    23. New York, New York City Births, 1846-1909 (FamilySearch.org), Bennett, Robert.  5 Nov
         1895, Manhattan, New York County.
    24. California Death Index, Bennett, Robert B.  5 Nov 1895, New York.
    25. California Death Index, Bennett, Robert B.
    26. California, County Marriages, 1850-1952 (FamilySearch.org), Talboy, Robert Gregg.  Grace
         M Woolley.
    27. 1900 Federal Census, New York, New York, ED 142, pg 2A.  Grace Wooley.
    28. 1900 Federal Census, New York, New York, ED 982, pg 13A.  Susie Bennett.
    29. 1900 Federal Census, New York, New York, ED 982, pg 13A.  age 11/12, Jun 1899, New York.
    30. New York, New York City Municipal Deaths, 1795-1949 (FamilySearch.org), Bennett, Susie.
    31. 1910 Federal Census, New York, New York, ED 1566, pg 4A.  Eleanor Bennett.
    32. New York, New York City Births, 1846-1909 (FamilySearch.org), Bennett, Eleanor Gertrude.
    33. New York, New York City Births, 1846-1909 (FamilySearch.org), Bennett, Eleanor Gertrude.
         23 Aug 1902, Manhattan, New York County.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.