Missouri Family Group Sheet for the Andrew Jackson REED Family #2


Husband: Andrew Jackson REED
aka: Jack REED
Birthdate: 29 Feb 1829
Birthplace: Washington, Virginia
Death date: 18 Aug 1904
Place of death: Ashley, Pike, Missouri
Burial: Olney Cemetery, Olney, Lincoln, Missouri
Father: Isaac REED
Mother: Sallie CULLOP
Other spouse: Rachel L. SMITH

Marriage date: 7 Feb 1867
Marriage place: Lincoln, Missouri

Wife: Mariah B. TROWER
Birthdate: 8 MAY 1842
Birthplace: Lincoln, Missouri
Death date: 1 Oct 1896
Place of death: Ashley, Pike, Missouri
Burial: Olney Cemetery, Olney, Lincoln, Missouri
Father: Henry Anderson TROWER
Mother: Matilda Ann KEITH

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Andrew Jackson REED (Arch)
Sex: M
Birthdate: Sep 1868
Birthplace: Millwood, Lincoln, Missouri
Death date: 28 Jan 1945
Place of death: Canon City, Fremont, Colorado
Burial: Lakeside Cemetery, Canon City, Fremont, Colorado
Marriage date: 21 Sept. 1896
Marriage place: Duncan, Oklahoma (Indian Territory)
Spouse's name: Amanda Lutoma GAMBLIN

Child No. 2: Matilda Frances REED
Sex: F
Birthdate: 27 Dec 1869
Birthplace: Olney, Lincoln, Missouri
Death date: 10 Jun 1952
Place of death: Louisanna, Pike, Missouri
Burial: Fairview Cemetery, Ashley, Pike, Missouri
Marriage date: 15 Jun 1893
Marriage place: Barton, Missouri
Spouse's name: John Booker SMITH

Child No. 3: Charlie W REED
Sex: M
Birthdate: Nov 1871
Birthplace: Olney, Lincoln, Missouri
Death date: 1955
Place of death: Central State Hospital, Oklahoma
Burial: Central State Hospital, Oklahoma
Marriage date: None
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: None

Child No. 4: Emma L REED
Sex: F
Birthdate: 4 Sep 1874
Birthplace: Olney, Lincoln, Missouri
Death date: 1888
Place of death: Olney, Lincoln, Missouri
Burial: Olney Cemetery, Olney, Lincoln, Missouri,
Marriage date: None
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: None

Child No. 5: Henry Dockery REED (Doc)
Sex: M
Birthdate: 17 Mar 1877
Birthplace: Olney, Lincoln, Missouri
Death date: 17 Oct 1950
Place of death: Bowling Green, Pike, Missouri
Burial: Olney Cemetery, Olney, Lincoln, Missouri
Marriage date: None
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: None

Child No. 6: Claud Clarence REED
Sex: M
Birthdate: 19 Jun 1887
Birthplace: Olney, Lincoln, Missouri
Death date: 23 Dec 1971
Place of death:
Burial: Chickasha, Grady, Oklahoma
Marriage date: 9 Dec. 1908
Marriage place: Union City, Oklahoma
Spouse's name: Irene Viola WOOD
 
 
Documentation:
* Marriage certificates,
* Federal Census of 1860, 1870, 1880,
* Find a Grave burial listings,
* Ancestry.com,
* Family Tree DNA and Ancestry DNA relative contacts, etc.
 

Home
Other states
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.