Missouri Family Group Sheet for the Andrew Jackson REED Family #1


Husband: Andrew Jackson REED
aka: Jack REED
Birthdate: 29 Feb 1829
Birthplace: Washington, Virginia
Death date: 18 Aug 1904
Place of death: Ashley, Pike, Missouri
Burial: Olney Cemetery, Olney, Lincoln, Missouri
Father: Isaac REED
Mother: Sallie CULLOP
Other spouse: Mariah B. TROWER

Marriage date: 4 Feb 1858
Marriage place: Lincoln, Missouri

Wife: Rachel L. SMITH
Birthdate: About 1838
Birthplace: Virginia
Death date: About 1865
Place of death: Lincoln, Missouri
Burial: Unknown
Father: William Holand SMITH
Mother: Lucy Ann SMITH

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Carrie Isabel Reed
Sex: F
Birthdate: About 1858
Birthplace: Millwood, Lincoln, Missouri
Death date: 5 June 1930
Place of death: Amber, Oklahoma
Burial: Brushy Cemetery, Amber, Oklahoma
Marriage date: 19 Aug. 1876
Marriage place: Troy, Lincoln, Missouri
Spouse's name: John Garrett STACK

Child No. 2: Sarah Annie Reed
Sex: F
Birthdate: About 1860
Birthplace: Millwood, Lincoln, Missouri
Death date: Unknown
Place of death: Unknown
Burial: Unknown
Marriage date: Unknown
Marriage place: Unknown
Spouse's name: Unknown
 
 
Documentation:
* Marriage certificates,
* Federal Census of 1860, 1870, 1880,
* Find a Grave burial listings,
* Ancestry.com,
* Family Tree DNA and Ancestry DNA relative contacts, etc.
 

Home
Other states
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.