There are 583 families from which to choose.
A
23
B
59
C
50
D
21
E
16
F
31
G
27
H
40
I
5
J
16
K
8
L
22
M
52
N
6
O
2
P
28
Q
0
R
36
S
38
T
21
U
0
V
30
W
47
X
0
Y
5
Z
0
Families with Surnames Beginning with C

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


John CAGGINS (1840-????) &Emily ELLISON (1849-????)
John Beard CALDWELL (1810-1853) &Martha Jane COOPER (1820-1853)
Isaac Anderson CALLAWAY (1857-1940) &Sarah Ann McKELVAIN (1863-1940)
Matthew D. CALLAWAY (1817-1879) &Sarah Glenn McWHORTER (1817-1912)
William McWhorter CALLAWAY (1839-1912) &Sarah Matilda SAXON (1837-1890)
William M. CAMPBELL (1820-1903) &Rebecca Rachel Angeline SHOOK (1821-1900)
Temple S. CARPENTER (1822-1905) &Eliza (1829-1890)
Temple S. CARPENTER (1822-1905) &Mary Francis "Mollie" KENDRICKS (1852-1911)
William Wilburn CARPENTER (1875-1948) &Velma SHROPSHIRE (1878-1962)
John Wallace CARR (1872-1910) &Nettie OUZTS (1876-????)
Monroe Taylor CARTER (1850-1920) &Eliza WILDMON (1847-1890)
Thomas J. CARTER (1818-1898) &Elizabeth (1818-1871)
Thomas W. CARTER (1846-1921) &Coisey (1838-????)
William Calhoun CARTER (1880-1945) &Adell WALTMON (1884-1966)
William Oscar CHAMPION (1873-1939) &Minnie Ann Elizabeth PARTAIN (1877-1948)
Dewey Emery CHARLES (1904-1973) &Wilma Louisa HARDIMAN (1904-1993)
Eli C. CHILDERS (1853-1942) &Sally J. SEXTON (1854-1876)
Esker Lamar CHILDERS (1880-1951) &Mary Lelia "Mazie" LATHAM (????-1954)
George Alford CHILDERS (1859-1941) &Martha P. DUNNAM (1860-1928)
James L. CHILDERS (1817-1862) &Annie MUSGROVE (1817-1904)
John A. CHILDERS (1853-1898) &Dorthulia "Dolly" FRYAR (1857-1943)
Stephen Harrison CHILDERS (1818-1894) &Elizabeth ALLEN (1825-1866)
Stephen Harrison CHILDERS (1845-1924) &Amanda Melinda "Linnie" GRIFFIN (1850-1930)
Authur Dennis CHUNN (1882-1928) &Cordelia Dallis CARTER (1882-1960)
Floyd CHUNN (1881-1959) &Mattie ROBERTS (1887-1970)
George Albert CHUNN (1883-1963) &Mattie Myrtle RAKESTRAW (1885-1984)
George Washington CHUNN (1835-1861) &Nancy Jane MOORE (1833-1910)
James Thomas CHUNN (1857-1947) &Narcissus THOMPSON (????-1885)
James Thomas CHUNN (1857-1947) &Matilda Elizabeth BATES (1868-1939)
John Falkner CHUNN (1880-1955) &Virginia Ida WILLIAMS (1882-1968)
Lawrence F. CHUNN (1878-1945) &Mattie Arah MOORE (1885-1972)
Newton Jasper CHUNN (1859-1946) &Nancy Jane RANDLE (1861-1939)
William H. CLARK (1790-1859) &Louisa Pearce LANIER (1797-1841)
John Kager CLOWER (1812-1883) &Nancy Clarke HAYLEY (1820-1889)
Richard Franklin COKE (1848-1914) &Melinda Ann BURROW (1847-1905)
Richard Monroe COLE (1896-????) &Ruby May KNOTT (1898-????)
George Thomas COLLIER (1845-1914) &Talitha Jane CALDWELL (1851-1920)
William T. COLLIER (1818-1891) &Matilda BEDDINGFIELD (1827-1900)
Henry Harrison COOPER (1810-1867) &Mary Catharine TRAPP (1820-1880)
Levin COWART (1818-????) &Mary Ann BRELAND (1817-1904)
Alford Lee CRUM (1856-1935) &Martha Jane SHANNON (1874-1961)
Hiram Jackson "Jack" CRUM (1858-1943) &Julia A. (1852-????)
Hiram Jackson "Jack" CRUM (1858-1943) &Edny I. (1868-????)
John Neeley CRUM (1861-1955) &India Julie BURROW (1861-????)
John Neeley CRUM (1861-1955) &Sussie Ann BRIGHT (1870-1947)
Peter CRUM (1836-1880) &Pinkey Marion NARRAMORE (1838-1905)
Van Lansing CRUM (1879-1923) &Myra Martha COKE (1869-1959)
John Henry CUMBEST (1792-1832) &Madlein PHOAL (1802-1875)
Simon CUMBEST (1775-1820) &Maria Heva KOP (1773-1826)
Francis M CURBOW (1850-1900) &Anne M JOHNSON (1847-1920)
 



Home

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.